Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 12 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:01:31
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:01:31
3 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:31
4 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:31
5 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:01:31 Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
6 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:47
7 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:02:13
8 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:13
9 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:02:13
10 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 1:02:13
11 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:02:20
12 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:02:24
13 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:07
14 Egor Astakhov CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:04:05
15 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:04:05
16 Juan Carlos almonte Manpower Bike Long Island -1 lap
17 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. -1 lap
18 Jose Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:03
Off The Front
2 Joshua Hartman 0:55:03
Off The Front
3 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Joseph
4 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:55:03
Off The Front
5 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:55:07
Off The Front
6 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Joseph
7 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS 0:55:51
Off The Front
8 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:56:06
1
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
9 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:56:06
2
10 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:56:06
3
11 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:56:06
4
12 Kevin Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:56:06
5
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
13 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:56:06
6
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
14 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists 0:56:06
7
15 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:56:06
8
16 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:56:06
9
17 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:56:06
18 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:56:06
19 Jonathan Mann CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 0:56:06
20 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:56:06
21 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:56:06
22 ? N/a 1:01:52
Off The Back
23 Alexis Herrera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
24 Oscar Coello Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber 24:16:00
2 Kevon Simon 24:49:00
3 Mendel Reimtiz P&P
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miquel Gomez Manpower Bike Long Island 15:47
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1