Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jul 29 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:41
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:42
2
3 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:42
3
4 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:42
4
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
5 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:00:43
5
6 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:00:43
6
7 Chris Young CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:00:43
7
8 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:43
8
9 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:00:43
9
10 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Junior Development 1:00:43
10
11 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:00:44
11
12 Unknown Rider 1:00:44
12
13 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:00:44
13
14 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:00:44
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
15 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:45
15
16 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:45
16
17 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:46
17
Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
18 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:46
19 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:00:49
20 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:51 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
21 Graham Macbeth CRCA/e2Value 1:00:55
22 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 1:00:55
23 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:05
24 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:11 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
25 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 1:01:20
Off The Back
26 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 1:01:20
Off The Back
27 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:20
Off The Back
28 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
29 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
30 Pedro Arias We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
31 Erik Post CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:01:33
Off The Back
32 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:01:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Benning 0:53:16
Off The Front
2 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:33
1
3 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:33
2
4 Belmont Ramon 0:53:33
3
5 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:53:34
4
6 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:34
5
7 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:34
6
8 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:35
7
9 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:35
8
10 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 0:53:35
9
11 Eddie Venegas 0:53:35
10
12 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:35
11
13 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:53:35
12
14 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:35
13
15 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:53:36
14
16 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 0:53:36
15
17 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis 0:53:36
16
18 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:36
17
Teammate Top 5: James Joseph
19 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:36
18
20 Alexis Herrera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:36
19
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
21 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:53:36
20
22 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 0:53:37
21
23 Chris Beierschmitt 0:53:37
22
24 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:53:37
23
25 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:37
24
26 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:37
25
27 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:37
26
28 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:53:38
27
29 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:53:39
28
30 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:53:39
29
31 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:39
30
32 Jimmy Loi 0:53:40
31
33 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:40
32
34 Jordan Eipper Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:40
33
35 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:53:41
34
36 Zachery Weil 0:53:42
35
37 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:42
36
38 Robert Stern CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:53:43
37
39 Cliff Saper CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 0:53:44
38
40 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:44
39
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
41 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:58
42 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:54:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Petrov 30:18
1
2 Kevon Simon 30:18
2
3 David Fine Lucarelli & Castaldi 30:18
3
4 Jordan Richard 30:18
4
5 Johan Abreu Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 30:18
5
6 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 30:18
6
7 Seth Syberg 30:24
8 Kurt Teske Century Road Club Assoc 31:36
Off The Back
9 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
10 John Alman P&P
Off The Back
11 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
12 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 22:26
1
2 Parker Chea Star Track 22:26
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track 14:38
2 Schneur Strauss 16:28
3 John Alman Star Track 16:28 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
4 Samantha Kravitz Finkraft 17:38
5 Dovie Strauss 18:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2