Log In
Octoginta Time Trial • Oct 11 2014
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing 0:14:48
2 Michael Allison GP Velotek 0:14:49
3 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:16:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Raupp 0:17:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:15
2 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:16:22
3 Alexander Blair 0:16:51
4 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:16:56 Teammate Win: Steven Baxter
5 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek 0:16:59
6 Jonathan Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:17:11
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:34
8 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wiltfong 0:14:58
2 Gavin Buffington 0:16:25
3 Trevoer Waggoner 0:16:59
4 Brendan Mitchell 0:17:22
5 Danny Roos 0:17:26
6 Tyler Gallway 0:17:49
7 Steven Howard Kansas State University 0:17:57
8 Karl Sacay 0:20:01
9 Chris Formen 0:20:07
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:57
11 Daniel Broaddus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:23:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:18:21
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:19:45 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:24:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:17:24
2 Jay Raupp 0:17:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 0:16:29
2 Bill Earp 0:17:56
3 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:60
4 Roger Edgar 0:18:40
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:19:59
6 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:20:56
7 Kell Achenbach 0:21:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison GP Velotek 0:15:07
3 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:16:23 Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:16:51
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:48
6 Ben Wolkenfeld 0:18:16
7 Gavin Buffington 0:18:24
8 Trevoer Waggoner 0:18:29
9 Steven Howard Kansas State University 0:18:46
10 Terry Smith 0:18:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:18:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Davis 0:19:13
2 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard 0:20:43
3 Shelli Patterson 0:20:57
4 Christy Huntington 0:21:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Firth Whitehouse 0:24:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1