Log In
Kissena Fall Classic • Sep 28 2014
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 1:24:46
2 Karl Nelson s.t.
3 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
4 Johann Burrowes s.t.
5 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Stan's NoTubes s.t.
6 Dennis Ramirez s.t.
7 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA s.t.
8 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis s.t.
9 Jose Guzman we stand united s.t.
10 Franklin Burgos s.t.
11 Paskal Lamour s.t.
12 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners s.t.
13 Andrew Walsh s.t.
14 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing s.t.
15 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
16 Mihael Ginghina s.t.
17 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING s.t.
18 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
19 Boral Jacek s.t.
20 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC s.t.
21 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha s.t.
22 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 7
23 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 10
24 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 12
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo s.t.
26 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/JLVelo NYC 13
27 Andrew Riss s.t.
28 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games s.t.
29 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
31 Jan Micko 16
32 Nathan Archibald s.t.
33 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha s.t.
34 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC 18
35 Juan Barroso CRCA 22
36 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists/south shore b 24
37 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 28
38 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Re 39
39 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 54
40 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 1:02 Teammate Win: Zach Koop
41 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer 1:15:41
2 Andrej Vogel 5
3 Kevin Agudelo s.t.
4 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
5 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
6 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
7 Louisgie Shoy MBRT s.t.
8 Sebaj Adele s.t.
9 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Daniel Diaz triangle souht shore s.t.
12 Rob Havenmeyer s.t.
13 Brian Stein s.t.
14 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Jimmy Loi s.t.
16 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development s.t.
17 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
18 Parker Chea s.t.
19 David Jiminian Hatchmap cycling 9
20 Saul Jacobson s.t.
21 Anthony Chan s.t.
22 Miguel Estrada s.t.
23 Jordan Barber s.t.
24 Alexis Herrera Trianglecyclist 39 s.t.
25 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists/south shore b 11
26 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
27 Rob Quan s.t.
28 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
29 Robert King CRCA 28
30 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 31
31 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 36
32 Sal Farruggia 44
33 Rory Chea 8:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rigby 1:17:14
2 J.p. Partland s.t.
3 Vlad Preoteasa s.t.
4 Vladislav Khlopine s.t.
5 Dale Suttle s.t.
6 Jeffrey Condon 2
7 David Yang 21
8 David Vollbach 39
9 Patrick Rodriguez 4:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1