Log In
Desert City Crit Series - Airport • Feb 7 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
3 Daniel Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
4 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles
5 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
6 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
8 Jace Heger
9 Andrew Erickson
10 Craig Pack
11 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
12 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
13 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
15 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
16 Mark Miller
17 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Eric Draper
19 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
20 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
21 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
22 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
23 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
24 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
25 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
26 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
27 Bradley Thurgood
28 Dylan Todd Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
29 Kevin Turchin Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
30 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
31 Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mitchell
32 Michael Conti Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pearce Carefast
2 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Jace Heger
4 Phithak Balngam
5 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
6 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
7 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles
9 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery
10 Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
11 Andrew Erickson
12 Michael Conti Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
13 Doug Hicks
14 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
15 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
16 Travis Gillian
17 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
18 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
19 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Top 5: Daryn Hayden
20 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
21 Eric Draper
22 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
23 Josh Onarheim Rapid Cycling Racing
24 Stephen Rash hie cycling/RW
25 Bradley Thurgood
26 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7
27 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
28 Nathan Hansen SBR Cycles
29 James Ferrin SBR Cycles
30 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles
31 Steve Moss Team Endurance 360
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles
2 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
3 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Mahana Fisher
5 James Howton America First Credit Union Cycling
6 David Bowers
7 Justin Moser
8 Preston Weeks Rapid Cycling Racing
9 Mark Weimer
10 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
11 Seth Bromley Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
12 Christian Ramos
13 David Tillman
14 Jonathan Redic RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
15 Aaron Anderson
16 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Josh Ballantyne
18 Luis Varela-rico
19 Sean Breckling
20 Preston White
21 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Howton
22 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
23 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bikes
24 Wes Johnson
25 Jay Floyd Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gubler
26 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
27 Gage Schimbeck
28 Endso Santiago
29 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gubler
30 Brett Goff
31 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gubler
32 Roger Pyne hie cycling/RW
33 Burton Bracken
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Hathaway
2 Tyler Guymon Rapid Cycling Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Turchin Carefast
2 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles
3 Ryan Okeefe
4 Stephan Ferriti
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Mark Henry hie cycling/RW
7 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Charles Luib
8 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rich
9 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
10 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
11 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
12 Dylan Todd Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
3 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Hayley Tadler
5 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
6 Kelsey Oliver
7 Jennifer Grube Wicked Cycling Inc
8 Margaret Mcparland V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
9 Rhonda Aviles Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
11 Lauren Taylor
12 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
13 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
14 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
15 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
16 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
17 Megan Foley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Kobee Scott
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck Rapid Cycling Racing
2 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Trinity Schimbeck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2