Log In
Desert City Crit Series - Fort Pierce • Feb 21 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
3 Kevin Turchin Carefast
4 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles
5 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6 Zachary Harpin Carefast
7 Terry Steeves Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
8 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
10 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
11 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Joe Hicks
12 Michael Murray
13 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Joe Hicks
14 Phithak Balngam
15 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
16 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
17 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
18 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
19 Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
20 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
21 Josh Onarheim Rapid Cycling Racing
22 Doug Hicks
23 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
24 Mark Miller
25 Eric Broussand
26 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
27 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
28 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
29 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
30 Jace Heger
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
3 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Steven Keltie Carefast
5 Phithak Balngam
6 Chris Pearce Carefast
7 Craig Pack
8 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
9 Bradley Thurgood
10 Michael Murray
11 Jace Heger
12 Aaron Smith
13 Josh Onarheim Rapid Cycling Racing
14 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
15 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7
16 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles
17 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
19 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
20 Travis Gillian
21 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
22 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles
23 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
24 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Top 5: Daryn Hayden
25 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Win: Tony Rago
26 Espertias Alarez
27 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery
28 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles
29 Doug Hicks
30 Jeff Hogg Team Endurance 360
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
2 Brandon Lashua
3 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles
4 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Spencer Gubler
5 Jacob Carroll
6 Charlie Concoby
7 Luis Varela-rico
8 Preston Weeks Rapid Cycling Racing
9 Mahana Fisher
10 Brett Goff
11 Aaron Anderson
12 Jonathan Redic RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
13 Mark Welmer
14 Allen Green
15 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
16 Josh Ballantyne
17 Jason Huskey
18 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bikes
19 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
20 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
21 Sean Breckling
22 Christian Ramos
23 Justin Moser
24 Gage Schimbeck
25 Isidro Gonzales
26 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Spencer Gubler
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Axel Clausse
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
2 Nathan Grill Carefast
3 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
4 Kevin Turchin Carefast
5 Ken Hall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Zachary Harpin Carefast
7 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
8 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
9 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
10 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
11 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12 Ryan Okeefe
13 Terry Steeves Carefast Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Prize
2 Margaret Mcparland V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
3 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
4 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
5 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
6 Mary Jo hermendson
7 Kc Christofferson
8 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
9 Lauren Taylor
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
11 Rhonda Aviles Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
12 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing Teammate Top 5: Margaret Mcparland
13 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck Rapid Cycling Racing
1 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Trinity Schimbeck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2