Log In
ALS Road Race Series • Mar 1 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 30 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 0:00:00
1
2 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
3 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
4
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
5
6 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:00:00
6
7 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
8 Kris Tilford 0:00:00
8
9 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
1
2 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
2
3 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team 0:00:00
3
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Eric Wenrich Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
5
6 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:00:00
6
7 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
7
8 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wenrich
9 Andrew Atkins Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
9
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00
11
12 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:00:00
12
13 Michael Morriss 0:00:00
13
14 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
14
15 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Joshua Rinderknecht
16 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
16
17 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
18 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
18
19 Paul Campo 0:00:00
19
20 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
20
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
21
21 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:00:00
21
DNF Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Justin Sedgley 0:00:00
3
4 John Field Big D Cycling 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Cody Jones
5 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Cody Jones
6 Tyler Galloway 0:00:00
6
7 Luke Hall 0:00:00
7
8 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
9 Brent Anderson 0:00:00
9
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 0:00:00
10
11 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
11
12 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
13 Nicholas Myers 0:00:00
13
14 Shane Jones 0:00:00
14
15 Javier Segura 0:00:00
15
16 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip 0:00:00
16
17 Barry Balentine 0:00:00
17
18 James Prisock Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
18
19 Christopher Heck 0:00:00
19
20 Andrew Booth 0:00:00
20
21 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
22 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 0:00:00
22
23 Jacob Young 0:00:00
23
24 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
24
25 Beaman Senecal Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
25
26 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team 0:00:00
26
27 Jeff Herman 0:00:00
27
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
1
2 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
3
4 Jeff Peters Our Racing Team 0:00:00
4
5 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company 0:00:00
6
7 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Simbaqueva
8 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Simbaqueva
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Timbrell Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
1
2 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Duane Denney Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com 0:00:00
4
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
6
7 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Douglas Young Big D Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Vaught
9 Robert Avila Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Freddie Timbrell
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ruder
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Antonio Chamorro 0:00:00
4
5 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker 0:00:00
1
2 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
2
3 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
5
6 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: William Wells
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
2
3 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Culp 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
2
3 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Cori Culp
4 Holly Wallace Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
4
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
5
6 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Sara Bilhimer Sunflower Outdoor & Bike 0:00:00
7
8 Connie Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Holly Wallace
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Mary Thompson 0:00:00
2
3 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2