Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb • Mar 6 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 33:12.0
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 33:32.0
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 34:10.0
4 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 34:18.0
5 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 34:19.0
6 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 34:22.0
7 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 35:30.0
8 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 35:38.0 Teammate Win: Ron Amos
9 Shawn ^daly thirsty bear p/b akamai 35:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
10 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 36:24.0
11 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 36:42.0
12 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing 37:24.0
13 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 37:38.0
14 Rann Valdez R-4-R Make a wish 38:05.0
15 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team 38:20.0
16 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 38:24.0
17 Mark Dawson Fusion 38:54.0
18 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett 39:29.0
19 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 40:15.0
DNF Terry Dewane B-RAD Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa California Giant / Specialized 29:02.0
2 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 30:15.0
3 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 30:22.0
4 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 30:42.0
5 Sean Bennett HB-U23 30:47.0
6 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 31:05.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
7 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 31:10.0
8 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 31:10.0
9 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 31:21.0
10 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 31:30.0
11 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 32:04.0
12 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 32:04.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
13 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 32:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Murphy
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 32:31.0
15 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 32:40.0
16 David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team 32:42.0
17 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 32:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
18 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 33:04.0
19 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 33:23.0
20 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 34:16.0
21 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 34:39.0
22 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 34:47.0
23 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing 34:53.0
24 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized 35:07.0
25 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 35:15.0
26 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 35:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
27 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 35:48.0
28 Juho Lahti Bear Development Team 35:53.0
29 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 35:55.0
30 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 36:00.0
31 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 36:02.0
32 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Valley Childrens Hos 36:24.0
33 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 36:37.0
34 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 37:43.0
35 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 38:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1