Log In
Desert City Crit Series - Finale: DSU • Mar 6 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3 Andrew Erickson
4 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Win: Tony Rago
5 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles
6 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
7 Istvan Takacs
8 Brady Ferrin
9 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Win: Tony Rago
10 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
11 Kyle Jones
12 Grayson Gearin Carefast
13 Dustin Layton
14 Dylan Todd
15 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
16 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Doug Hicks
18 Espertias Alvarez
19 Steven Keltie Carefast
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger
2 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Steven Keltie Carefast
4 James Ferrin SBR Cycles
5 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery
6 Istvan Takacs
7 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
8 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
9 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
10 Phithak Balngam
11 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
12 Andrew Erickson Carefast Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
13 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Ferrin
14 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Ferrin
15 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
16 Doug Hicks
17 Josh Onarheim Rapid Cycling Racing
18 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
19 Espertias Alvarez
20 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
21 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
22 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
23 Craig Pack
24 Aaron Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
2 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Joshua Payne
3 Luis Varela-rico
4 Charlie Concoby
5 Mahana Fisher
6 Jameson King
7 Christian Ramos
8 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
9 Mark Weimer
10 Andrew Judkins
11 Jay Simpson
12 Brett Goff
13 Adam Solinger
14 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
15 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Joshua Payne
16 Jason Huskey
17 Allen Green
18 Justin Moser
19 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Joshua Payne
20 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bikes
DNF Preston Weeks Rapid Cycling Racing
21 Isidro Gonzales
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
3 Ryan O'keefe
4 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Price
2 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
4 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
5 Mary Jo hermandson
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
7 Lauren Taylor
8 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
9 Rhonda Aviles Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Christina Yeakel
10 Susan Concoby
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck Rapid Cycling Racing
2 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Trinity Schimbeck
3 Aspen Concoby
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1