Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 14 2015
Light Rain, 44 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 41:56
2 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brooklyn s.t.
3 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
4 Scott Teresi 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 41:35
2 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
3 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
4 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
5 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 2
6 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
7 David Bennett s.t.
8 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports - Ride Brooklyn 42:51
2 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc 29
3 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
4 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 32
5 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports - Ride Brooklyn 34 Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
6 John Durso Liberty Cycle 36
7 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team Montclair Bikery 37
8 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 45
9 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:13
10 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 31:39
2 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 8
3 Nate Cornman 27
4 Jacob Sisson 1:28
5 Christopher Dudko s.t.
6 ? Unknown s.t.
7 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Travis Forney Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean s.t.
10 Elliot Olsen s.t.
11 ? Unknown 1:34
12 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T s.t.
13 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
14 Andres Ramirez s.t.
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 33:58
2 Nate Cornman s.t.
3 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
4 Christopher Dudko s.t.
5 Elliot Olsen s.t.
6 Greg Hammontree
7 Travis Forney Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean s.t.
8 Dan Casais Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
9 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing 4
10 ? Unknown s.t.
11 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
12 ? Unknown 7
13 Andres Ramirez 10
14 ? Unknown s.t.
15 ? Unknown 29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4