Log In
Nestor Cup Race #1 • Apr 14 2015
Drizzle, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
2 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team
3 Jed Young PCP Race Team
4 Osias Lozano
5 Laurence Lane Velo Club Lincoln
6 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
7 Tim Spackman
8 Alexander Bender MOOTS
9 Adam Kosela
10 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
11 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Club Team
12 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing
13 William Sellers Savannah Wheelmen
14 Josh Barrett Bluffton Bike Shop/Plan X
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Mosteller
2 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
3 Connor Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
4 Perry Taylor Globalbike Club Team
5 Patrick Robertson
6 Brandt Orr Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
7 Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team Teammate Top 5: Perry Taylor
8 Daniel Keefer
9 Omar Cruz SBR Racing
10 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
11 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team Teammate Top 5: Perry Taylor
12 Daniel Carr Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 Christopher Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth Teammate Top 5: Connor Benson
14 Jeff Greiner
15 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
16 Jonathon Price SBR Racing
17 Martin Mauersberg NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
18 Peter Vanderhoeven Bluffton Bike Shop/Plan X
19 Nick Bradford
20 Chris Conley TEAM GB RACING
21 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
22 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
DNF Stephen Gannon Globalbike Racing
23 Bill Warren
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Sowers Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
2 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic Teammate Win: Allison Sowers
3 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
4 Rachel Mckinnon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4