Log In
Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial • Apr 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:14:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:15:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Atkins Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:36
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:14:41
3 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:14:53
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:15:47
5 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:15:51
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:16:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:14:37
2 Philip Quann 0:14:39
3 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company 0:15:25
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:15:31
5 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:32
6 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:33
7 Michael Morriss 0:15:38
8 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:15:39
9 Kevin Tempel Prologue Racing 0:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
10 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Howell
11 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing 0:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
12 Duane Denney Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Howell
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:16:41
14 Alex Edwards Epic Cycling Team 0:16:45
15 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:16:53
16 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:09
17 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:17:38 Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
18 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:18:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 0:15:59
2 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:42
3 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:17:01
4 Sam Loring 0:18:06
5 Stan Wiehe Big D Cycling 0:18:14 Teammate Win: Cody Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:48
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:18:23
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:19:38 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
4 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:21:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:09:58
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:12:23
3 Jason Eickhoff 0:12:59
4 Philip Sheehan 0:13:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:14:24
2 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:14:41
3 Philip Quann 0:14:46
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:15:11
5 Jeff Peters Our Racing Team 0:15:22
6 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company 0:15:37
7 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop 0:15:44
8 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:15:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:14:56
2 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:15:12
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:24
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:16:13
5 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:14
6 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:31
7 Tim Thompson Prologue Racing 0:16:52
8 Brian Grimm 0:16:55
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:08
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ades
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:15:02
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:16:20
3 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 0:17:39
4 Roger Edgar 0:18:07
5 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:18:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 0:16:18
2 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:50
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:04
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:37
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:59
6 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:18:23
7 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:18:28 Teammate Top 5: Neil Malone
8 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:20:03 Teammate Top 5: Neil Malone
9 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:37
10 James Mathis 0:26:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Almanza 0:20:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli US Paralympic Cycling 0:15:59
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:17:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:16:36
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:49
3 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:16:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Allenpina GP Velotek 0:17:47
2 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing 0:17:48
3 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard 0:20:17
4 Malaina Lough GP Velotek 0:20:43 Teammate Win: Ashley Allenpina
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:23:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing 0:17:42
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:18:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:16:00
2 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 0:17:49
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:18:06
4 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:19:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:17:34
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:19:54
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 0:23:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2