Log In
Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 26 2015
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
2
3 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ty Mechling
6 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
8 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
8
9 Nicolas Barriault McGill University 00:00:00
9
10 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
10
11 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Ty Mechling
13 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
13
14 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Ty Mechling
15 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Ty Mechling
16 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
17 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
18 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
18
19 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
19
20 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Ty Mechling
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
22 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
22
DNF Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
23
23 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
5 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
6
7 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
8 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
8
9 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
9
10 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
11 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
12 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
13 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
13
14 Thomas Carey High School 00:00:00
14
15 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
15
16 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
17 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
18 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
DNF Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
DNF Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Everett Hamilton
5 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5
6 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Everett Hamilton
8 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
8
9 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Everett Hamilton
10 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richard
11 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
11
12 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia 00:00:00
12
13 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
14 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
14
DNF Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
14
DNF Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
DNF Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
DNF Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
1
2 Spencer Kim University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Elias Duthinh
3 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Elias Duthinh
5 Zakey Faieq University of Virginia 00:00:00
5
6 Charles Coffey George Mason University 00:00:00
6
7 Jacob Coblentz George Washington University 00:00:00
7
8 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Elias Duthinh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
5
6 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Kathleen Oneil
10 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
1
2 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
4
5 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4