Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - TT • Apr 25 2015
Drizzle, 47 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team 32:25.10
2 Jason Anderson 32:25.35
3 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 32:33.37
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 32:42.56 Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
5 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange 32:43.17
6 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 32:48.85
7 Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling 33:20.92
8 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:39.77
9 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 33:47.85
10 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:52.20
11 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team 33:57.87 Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
12 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 34:11.25
13 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 36:19.74
14 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op 37:13.27
15 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team 40:12.08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey 33:14.45
2 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing 33:38.31
3 Micah Moore 34:13.06
4 Matt Kleckner 34:32.13
5 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:36.60
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop 34:58.95
7 Kyle Walsh 35:05.35
8 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films 36:19.62
9 Nathan Kleckner 36:31.03
10 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport 37:22.03
11 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport 37:32.95
12 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team 38:10.20
13 Karl Jahns 39:46.35
14 Tyler Reynolds 42:37.74
15 David Green 43:30.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frink 34:03.62
2 John Martinek 34:49.25
3 Kyle Polich 35:08.35
4 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team 37:24.37
5 James Mulherin Iowa City Cycling Club 42:29.45
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 31:23.20
2 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 31:40.70 Teammate Win: Mark Savery
3 Patrick Brady 31:50.60
4 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 32:02.49 Teammate Win: Mark Savery
5 David Blodgett 32:09.74
6 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 32:30.74
7 Jeff Barnes 33:11.30
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:35.92
9 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 33:58.99
10 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 34:15.92 Teammate Win: Mark Savery
11 Matt Tillinghast 35:23.49
12 Benjamin Anderson 35:30.56
13 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 36:07.35
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 31:30.77
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 31:51.81
3 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 32:27.35
4 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 34:26.52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 32:45.67
2 Scott Wall 34:14.62
3 John Weiler DMOS Racing Team 37:16.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shaffer 33:46.74
2 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 38:10.10
3 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team 39:11.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 37:20.74
2 Jennifer Abraham 38:25.49
3 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 39:23.67
4 Megan Mcculloch 39:26.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 35:02.60
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 35:47.10
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 36:59.10
4 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 37:41.81
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 38:12.70
6 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 40:21.10
7 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 40:54.13 Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
8 Judah Sencenbaugh 41:27.35
9 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 44:26.85 Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
10 Shelley Lowe 45:07.62
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 40:45.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 1