Log In
Water Works Park Circuit Race • May 10 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development
2 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
3 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
2 John Collier Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
3 Justin Guiter Team Emu
4 Drew Hershey
5 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development
6 Jordan Desilvey
7 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Nathan Kleckner
9 Anthony D antuono Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Justin Guiter
10 Matt Kleckner
11 Sam Cohen Goosetown Racing Club
12 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
13 Steve Clark Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Justin Guiter
14 David Parrott Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
15 Stuart Newman Team Kaos Cycling
16 Mike Bandstra
17 Kyle Walsh
18 Kevin O'connor
19 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
20 Ryan Wilcox Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Justin Guiter
21 David Krohse Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
22 Cole Wymore
23 Evan Miller Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Jason Quinn
25 Kyle Polich
26 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
27 Joel Frye
28 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
29 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
30 Eric Hamm
31 Ryan Peterson Des Moines Cycle Club
32 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
33 Mike Buntz
34 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
35 Dan Davis Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Justin Guiter
36 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
37 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
38 Jesse Benshoof
38 Milan Sherman
38 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
38 David Volante Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Corey Philips
38 Michael Miles Flatwater Cycling
43 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
44 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
45 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
46 Isaac Young Iowa State University
47 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Sheri Robinson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Justin Guiter
DNF Dylan Lyons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Gammell Jed
4 Steven Robinson Team Emu
5 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
6 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
7 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
8 Doug Klahsen Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
9 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
10 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Paul Jensen Team Emu
3 David Mable Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
2 Caleb Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
6 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
7 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: John Rokke
9 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
11 Chris Arndt LAPT CC
12 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
13 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Caleb Vukovich
14 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
15 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
16 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
17 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
17 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Caleb Vukovich
19 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
20 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
21 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
22 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Steven Robinson Team Emu
24 David Lippold Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
25 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Caleb Vukovich
26 Jared Osterloh Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
27 Scott Robinson Team Emu
28 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Doug Klahsen Team Emu
DNF Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Caleb Vukovich
DQ Kelly Wallace Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
2 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Calla Whipp Team Emu
5 Karin Wilhelm VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Rose Farver VeloRosa Cycling Team
7 Sheri Robinson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Calla Whipp
8 Jennifer Abraham-white
9 Chanda Willse
10 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
11 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dee Mable
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7