Log In
Mariposa Women's Stage Race - RR • May 17 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:31.0
2 Meredith Stowe christie Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 57:38.0
3 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 57:43.0
4 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 57:55.0
5 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling 57:58.0
6 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:58.0 Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
7 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 59:00.0 Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:42.0
2 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 09:19.0
3 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club 11:54.0
4 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:06.0
5 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 25:06.0
6 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling 44:33.0
7 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 01:15.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 59:45.0
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 59:50.0
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 01:09.0
4 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 01:22.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 04:06.0
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17:44.0
7 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 17:44.0
8 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 17:54.0
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 26:48.0
10 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team 58:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
11 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing 10:25.0
12 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Specialized 10:25.0
13 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 10:25.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 52:40.0
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 52:45.0
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 25:21.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
4 Andi Smith SJBC 28:06.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 35:55.0
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 40:27.0
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:23.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 40:28.0
2 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:24.0 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl????
3 Aliya Traficante 54:30.0
4 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Freewheel 54:40.0 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl????
5 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 04:45.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1