Log In
Rocky Mount Stage Race - RR • May 16 2015
Drizzle, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
2 Logan Mclain
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 3:20:17
Off The Front
2 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 3:20:19
Off The Front
3 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:22:10
Off The Front
4 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:22:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joseph Long
5 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 3:22:17
Off The Front
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 3:22:17
Off The Front
7 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:22:17
Off The Front
8 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:24:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
9 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 3:24:54
1
Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
10 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:24:54
2
11 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works 3:24:54
3
12 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 3:24:54
4
13 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 3:24:54
5
14 Taylor Hanegan 3:24:54
6
15 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 3:24:54
7
16 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 3:24:54
8
Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
17 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works 3:24:54
18 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 3:24:54
19 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 3:24:54
20 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 3:24:54
DNF Felipe Montiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 2:45:32
2 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing 2:52:10
3 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:53:01
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 2:53:01 Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
5 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port 2:53:01 Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
6 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing 2:53:10
7 Clay Adair 2:53:10
8 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
9 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:53:35 Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
10 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 2:54:02
11 William Lewis FRESH Racing 2:55:20
12 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 2:57:20
13 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 2:57:20
14 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling 2:59:40
15 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing 3:03:16
16 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 3:28:55
DNF Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Wayde Klein FRESH Racing
DNF Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerrit Moeller Team LaS'port
2 David Hernandez
3 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Gerrit Moeller
4 Jeff Kohn
5 Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing
6 Grant Clary S3 Racing team
7 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing
8 Darrell Allen FRESH Racing
9 Carl Owens
10 Shane Waites
11 Craig Ferguson
12 Bruce Stephenson
13 Scott Friestad Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Gerrit Moeller
14 Scott Kirby Bay City Breakers
15 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
16 John Whitten Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Gerrit Moeller
17 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
18 Shane Hill Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
19 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Gerrit Moeller
DNF Nathan Linseisen
DNF Chris Reed
DNF John Harter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:56:34
2 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:56:34
3 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:11:30 Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:11:30
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:11:49
6 Jeff Lang 3:14:35
7 Marty Regan Team LaS'port 3:14:35 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:46:50
2 Christopher Buttine Dallas Racing 3:51:45
3 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 3:51:45
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:51:45
5 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:51:45 Teammate Win: Timothy Perry
6 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:52:47
7 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port 3:54:23 Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
8 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 4:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
2 Kelsey Regan
3 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race
4 Erin Madara
5 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port
DNF Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 3:29:43
2 Diana Penuela Dallas Racing 3:29:43 Teammate Win: Flora Yan
3 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing 3:29:43 Teammate Win: Flora Yan
4 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3:33:53
5 Payton Maness 3:46:57
DNF Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1