Log In
Rocky Mount Stage Race - Crit • May 17 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
2 Logan Mclain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:44
1
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:58:44
2
3 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works 0:58:44
3
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:58:44
4
5 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 0:58:44
5
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:58:44
6
7 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:58:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
8 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:58:44
8
9 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:58:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
10 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:58:50 Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
11 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 0:58:56 Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
12 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:59:06 Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
13 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 1:03:38
Off The Back
13 Taylor Hanegan 1:03:38
Off The Back
15 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 1:04:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
15 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 1:04:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Enoc Ishida
15 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 1:04:36
Off The Back
15 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:04:36
Off The Back
DNF Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Enoc Ishida
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:37:56
Off The Front
2 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing 0:39:38
1
3 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:39:38
2
Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
4 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing 0:39:38
3
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:39:38
4
6 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:39:38
5
7 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port 0:39:38
6
Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
8 Clay Adair 0:39:38
7
9 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 0:39:38
8
10 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:39:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
11 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:42:09
Off The Back
12 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:46:38
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing
2 Jeff Kohn
3 David Hernandez
4 Grant Clary S3 Racing team
5 Shane Waites
6 Gerrit Moeller Team LaS'port
7 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing
8 Carl Owens
9 Bruce Stephenson
10 Ricky Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
12 Shane Hill Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:43:59
2 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:43:59
3 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:51 Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:46:51
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:46:59
7 Marty Regan Team LaS'port 0:48:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:35:17
2 Christopher Buttine Dallas Racing 0:35:20
3 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:36:15
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:36:15
5 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port 0:39:10
6 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 0:40:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
2 Kelsey Regan
3 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
4 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing 0:40:32
2 Diana Penuela Dallas Racing 0:40:44 Teammate Win: Andrea Thomas
3 Payton Maness 0:43:00
4 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 0:43:00 Teammate Win: Andrea Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1