Log In
Heber Valley Circuit Race • Jul 25 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 01:59:34.00
2 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 01:59:35.00 Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
3 Dallas Zurcher Veracity Racing 01:59:37.00
4 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 01:59:37.00
5 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 01:59:38.00
6 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 02:00:25.00
7 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:00:29.00
8 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 02:02:06.00 Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
9 Tim Jaggi Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 02:04:05.00
10 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 02:06:00.00 Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
11 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 02:06:02.00
12 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 02:07:39.00
13 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 02:07:40.00
14 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 02:07:42.00
15 James Howton American First Credit Union 02:07:42.00
16 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 02:08:11.00
17 Jason Mccloy Revolution peak fasteners 02:08:12.00
18 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 02:08:12.00
19 Austin Knutson SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 02:08:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hull
20 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 02:11:56.00 Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
21 Spencer Brown FFKR-Contender Racing 02:11:57.00
22 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 02:11:58.00
23 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 02:12:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hull
24 Todd Anderson Ski Utah|PLAN7 02:12:49.00
25 Daniel Frederick Velosport Racing 02:13:14.00
26 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 02:14:10.00
27 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 02:15:55.00 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hull
28 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 02:15:55.00
29 Moses Fernandez Canyon Bicycles Shimano 02:16:40.00
30 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 02:24:07.00
31 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:29:06.00
32 Ian Frederick FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:39:46.00
33 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:39:47.00
34 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union/Bik
35 Saiden Maestas Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi
36 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dorais ffkr/contender 02:40:20.00
1
2 Ian Skurnik 02:40:22.00
2
3 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 02:40:22.00
3
4 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 02:40:23.00
4
5 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 02:40:23.00
5
6 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 02:40:23.00
6
7 Brian Madsen FFKR-Contender Racing 02:45:26.00
Off The Back
8 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:46:52.00
Off The Back
9 Jeramy Martin 02:46:55.00
Off The Back
10 Paul Burger Intermountain Livewell 02:51:14.00
Off The Back
11 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc 02:51:14.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Ji
12 Isaac Kunz Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:51:15.00
Off The Back
13 Kirk Campbell 02:51:17.00
Off The Back
14 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 02:58:01.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Millar
15 Jesse Vernon GAS/Intrinsik Cycling Team 02:58:02.00
Off The Back
16 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 02:58:16.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Soelberg
17 Thomas Fowler Ski Utah | PLAN7
Off The Back
18 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Ji
19 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah I Plan 7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Manghan 01:44:32.00
2 Jameson King SBR Cycles 01:44:32.00
3 Chris Barney Logan Race Club 01:44:36.00
4 Matthew Lerdahl 01:44:43.00
5 Tyler Redd SBR 01:54:02.00
6 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 01:54:55.00
7 Tj Gibson 02:00:12.00
8 Avelar Raymond 02:04:12.00
9 Michael Sawyer 02:33:09.00
10 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 02:33:54.00
DNF Grant Simonds Summit Bike Club 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycling 02:14:25.00
2 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 02:14:25.00
3 Rob Harrow Mi Duole 02:14:26.00
DNF Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 00:00:00.00
DNF Ellis Perkins CT velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cooke X-Men 02:01:40.00
2 Jeff Sargent Ski Utah/Plan 7 02:01:50.00
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 02:01:51.00
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 02:02:34.00
5 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:02:53.00
6 Gavin Storie FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:09:02.00
7 Scott Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:13:02.00
8 Trenton Higley Squadra Flying Tigers 02:20:49.00
9 Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360 02:22:03.00
10 Terry Stone Ski Utah | PLAN 7 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sargent
DNF Sylvain Harton 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 02:06:01.90
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 02:06:02.80
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:10:36.00
4 Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing 02:10:36.50 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
5 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:10:37.00
6 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 02:11:28.90
7 Andres Maricq 02:11:30.50
8 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:11:30.80 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
9 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 02:11:42.20 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
10 Charles Palmer FFKR - Contender Racing 02:13:58.80 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
11 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 02:18:33.80 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
12 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing 02:29:13.90
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 02:57:08.40
2 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 02:57:08.40
3 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 02:57:56.00
4 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 02:57:56.50
5 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 02:57:56.70
6 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 02:57:56.80
7 Jonathan Page Fuji/SPY 02:57:57.70
8 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 03:01:32.60
9 Peter Kuennemann 03:02:54.80
10 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 03:02:55.60
11 Linda Villumsen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:05:28.30
12 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 03:05:28.40 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gardiner
13 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 03:05:28.60
14 Brent Cannon cole sport 03:06:17.80 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Fletcher
15 Daniel Mendoza
16 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gardiner
17 Austin Turner Intermountain LiVeWell p/b Bou
18 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gardiner
DNF Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Gardner 01:57:58.00
2 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 01:58:43.00
3 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 01:58:44.00
4 Robyn Masters Ski Utah|Plan 7 01:58:44.00
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 02:00:43.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Saouma 02:04:00.00
2 Amelia Barber Khl 02:04:01.00
3 Maria Holmberg Power Up 02:17:24.00
4 Annette Bowman 02:28:45.00
5 Alaina Finley PLAN7 02:29:04.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 02:32:47.00
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 02:32:45.01
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 02:38:02.00
4 Jannalyn Luttrell 02:38:03.00
5 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 02:58:14.00
6 Kathryne Carr Ski Utah|Plan 7 03:03:14.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2