Log In
AL State TT Championship • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:02:13
2 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:02:49
3 Jacob Schwyn 1:03:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hubbard 1:05:39
2 Ronald Greenway 1:06:22
3 Zachary Lee Auburn University 1:12:56
4 James Dawson Alabama Wheelmen 1:16:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Romaker Six26 Cycling 1:04:20
2 Jared Carlson 1:06:47
3 Christopher Clements 1:07:09
4 Herchel Portella 1:12:12
5 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:13:03
6 Landon Delozier 1:15:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kellen Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:00:08
2 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling 1:02:45
3 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:28
4 Jeff Mccord 1:03:45
5 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:04:54 Teammate Win: Jason Kellen
6 Tim Keith 1:07:11
7 Charles Polmatier Birmingham Bicycle 1:08:18
8 Juro Sunde 1:11:05
9 Steve Reker RedEye Velo 1:12:16
10 Evan Koch 1:30:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kruggel 0:39:56
2 Brian Young Vestavia Hills 0:42:46
3 Max French Druid City Bicycle Club 0:43:29
4 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 0:47:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Seitz GSMR 0:48:17
2 Jack French 0:57:58
3 Chase Haskovec 1:05:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Moon Team Mugshots 0:59:17
2 Hefin Jones 1:01:52
3 Peter Dudle Godspeed Racing 1:02:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Clark 1:01:43
2 James Ferguson 1:03:06
3 James Romaker Six26 Cycling 1:04:20
4 Chad Hubbard 1:05:08
5 David Sanders GSMR 1:08:09
6 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:10:30
7 Anthony Drake 1:12:05
8 Jeffrey Putt 1:12:08
9 Jeff Thomas 1:19:40
10 Geoffrey Gartman 1:33:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:03:27
2 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:27
3 Steve Reker RedEye Velo 1:03:29
4 ? Andreas 1:05:53
5 Michael Moriarty Big Ring Flyers 1:08:03
6 James Shoemaker Team MMS 1:15:34
7 Charles Koons Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:16:53 Teammate Top 5: Paul Haanschoten
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 1:01:43
2 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 1:01:52
3 John Brigham 1:12:39
4 Paul Laborde 1:13:34
5 Mick Gould BPC Cycling 1:21:56
6 Don Polk 1:21:57
7 Danny Clark 1:49:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Conway Blue River Bicycle Club 0:42:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:50:29
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:55:16
3 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 0:55:40 Teammate Win: Michael Olheiser
4 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo 0:56:45
5 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:56:49
6 Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:00:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:07:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Dudley 1:13:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Bock 1:13:29
2 Sara Walker 1:23:43
3 Heather Mote 1:25:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Putt 1:28:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa C. askren Godspeed Racing 1:19:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1