Log In
Utah State Time Trial Championships • May 9 2015
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:22:14
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:22:35 Teammate Win: Jack Shuckra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:29:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Mayes 0:31:14
2 Gary Wiedenfeld Workfront Canyon Bicycles 0:31:41
3 Mike Oblad Porcupine Cycling 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince America First Credit Union Cycling 0:50:53
2 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:53:02
3 Danniel Medoza 0:59:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:52:21
2 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports 0:54:39
3 Luke Rothey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:55:46
4 Dave Sellers Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:56:19
5 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:57:49
6 James Howton America First Credit Union Cycling 0:58:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 0:46:51
2 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:55:45
3 Dave Benson 0:57:42
4 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:01:13
5 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 1:16:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 0:52:29
2 Randall Steinfeldt LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:53:25
3 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:54:45
4 Scott Mathewson VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:55:24
5 Randy Anderson 0:55:55
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 1:01:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:53:15
2 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:53:32
3 Steve Schoonover Workfront Canyon Bicycles 0:55:40
4 Andres Maricq 0:56:03
5 Bubba Gleason Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 1:01:29
6 Rick Slabinski Porcupine Cycling 1:05:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:27:41
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:28:11
3 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:33 Teammate Win: Jerald Hunsaker
4 Steve Moss Team Endurance 360 0:35:48
5 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:53 Teammate Win: Jerald Hunsaker
6 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:36:53 Teammate Win: Jerald Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:40:37
2 Alan Hammond FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:46:14
3 Henry Ebell Porcupine Cycling 0:51:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mulvihill FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:47:32
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:47:41
3 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 0:47:49
4 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:03
5 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:56
6 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:50:09
7 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:50:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson Velosport Racing 0:49:27
2 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:50:12
3 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 0:50:41
4 Nathan Pack Zanconato Racing 0:50:55
5 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:51:06
6 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:54:37
7 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 1:00:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lavelle TÍte de la Course Cycling 0:50:23
2 Tim Jaggi Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:52:59
3 Scott Bergen Team Red Rock 0:53:19
4 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:53:29
5 Todd Anderson Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:55:13
6 Scott Lucas LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:55:49
7 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 0:56:50
8 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:57:12
9 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:59:06 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Dearden
10 Joe Luna America First Credit Union Cycling 0:59:17
11 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 1:00:25
12 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:02:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson King SBR Cycles 0:28:59
2 Spencer Hadlock 0:33:45
3 Jackie Muterspaugh 0:33:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 1:03:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:30:18
2 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:32:10
3 Heidi Roundy S2C/Primal 0:33:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:27
2 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:30:49
3 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:33:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:54:26
2 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 0:56:15
3 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling 801 0:56:38
4 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:58:06
5 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:58:07
6 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:59:22
7 Megan Hill K4 Racing 0:59:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Zenoni Infinite Cycles 0:31:17
2 Caroline Saouma 0:32:45
3 Annette Bowman 0:34:49
4 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:34:59
5 Ericka Diem Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:35:21
6 Maria Holmberg 0:37:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 6