Log In
Iowa State Road Race Championships • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ritz
2 David Alexander
3 Isaac Mcfee
4 Matt Kleckner
5 Bryan Wenzel
6 Reed Rinderknecht
7 Leif Lujan
8 Ken Derose-broeckert
9 Kevin Patterson
DNF Gavin Huseboe
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Gill
2 Paul Savala
3 Tyler Reynolds
4 Joel Mason
5 Corey Philips
6 Sam Cohen
7 John Walbaum
8 Joshua Klein
9 Jason Uhlenhake
10 Steven Hanson
11 Jason Rettler
12 Eric Feldkamp
13 Ryan Foley
14 Scott Shelman
15 Steve Clark
16 Scott Feuerhelm
DNF Keir James
DNF Artur Golebiewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hau
2 Kyle Polich
3 Milan Sherman
4 John Wemmie
5 Marcus Bickford
6 Jeremy Richardson
7 Donnie Bandy
8 Marcus Burken
9 Dean Shaff
10 Jeffrey Simoneau
11 Cody Caves
12 Jared Verbeke
13 Casey Clark
14 Anas Eltuhami
15 Mike Foster
16 Del Sibbaluca
17 Jerry Murphy
DNF Houston Perrett
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein
2 Matthew Taylor
3 Luke Feuerhelm
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke
2 Matthew Hartman
3 Jason Beerends
4 Eric Taylor
5 Bruce Grell
6 Colm Flannery
7 Jon Sulzberger
8 Chris Roush
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Rosenberg
2 Gregory Duethman
3 Dana Braet
4 Randy Hodson
5 Kevin Wohlford
6 Scott Wall
7 John Stonebarger
8 Karl Jahns
9 Patrick Hanrahan
DNF Michael Keen
DNF Peter Stevens
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett
2 Michael Wehner
3 Gary Henry
4 Mark Considine
5 Richard Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bockelman
2 Adam Ventling
3 Randy Reichardt
4 Macen Vanallen
5 Brenden Hardy
6 Benjamin Anderson
7 Kelly Wallace
8 Connor Dilger
9 Jason Anderson
10 Brian west Cycle city racing
11 Matias Perret
12 Brendan Kealey
13 Mariusz Czarnomski
14 Aaron Wrabek
DNF Matthew Moehn
DNF Joshua Peter
DNF Finn Kolsrud
DNF Jeff Barnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanda Willse
2 Tiffany Schallau
3 Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty
2 Linda Cooper
3 Ingrid Anderson
4 Cassandra Kessler
5 Emily Robnett
6 Amaris Mccann
DNF Judah Sencenbaugh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6