Log In
Minnesota Road Race Championship • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail 0:58:07.8
2 Patrick Welch 0:58:08.8
3 Nick Carter 0:58:08.8
4 Jae Walters 0:58:40.6
5 Ethan Peterson 1:00:36.2
6 Danny Wessberg 1:04:44.2
7 Jonathan Pownell 1:04:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter 1:49:50.5
2 Scott Wass 1:08:26.7
2 Benjamin Juarez 1:49:51.1
3 Bogdan Rylski 1:49:54.0
4 Mikael Ellingson 1:49:54.9
5 Anthony Mika 1:50:20.7
6 Drew Anderson 1:59:36.2
7 Connor Snowdon 2:05:26.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nelson 1:50:00.3
2 Grant Wass 1:50:00.9
3 William Kerker 1:50:05.2
4 Ethan Barton 1:54:21.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss 1:00:51.9
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mardosz 2:20:29.0
2 Daniel Casper 2:20:39.8
3 Chad Macy 2:20:54.7
4 Mark Skarpohl 2:20:58.3
5 Brian Welch 2:21:02.1
6 Matt Muyres 2:21:05.6
7 Charlie Schad 2:21:06.1
8 Bart Hollaren 2:21:26.7
9 Rick Laliberte 2:21:39.4
10 Benjamin Schinke 2:21:54.4
11 Scott Flanders 2:22:29.8
12 Todd Heiser 2:23:01.1
13 Michel Dalal 2:23:02.6
14 Franz Rinkleff 2:23:08.2
15 Jerome Ferson 2:23:08.5
16 Adam Staufenberg 2:27:50.9
17 Todd Foster 2:30:52.5
18 Matt Stein 2:30:52.6
19 Dominic Howes 2:36:34.8
20 Greg Lavick 2:38:22.8
21 James Vansloun 2:38:22.9
22 Chuck Marx 2:39:02.1
DNF Brady Prenzlow 1:36:46.5
DNF Chris Doig 1:37:54.7
DNF David Peterson 1:42:09.3
DNF Mark Betzer 1:43:01.5
DNF Todd Stordahl 1:48:28.4
DNF Ed Alpasa 1:49:19.9
DNF Andrew Frye 1:56:53.3
DNF Jay Henderson 0:51:28.5
DNF Chad Weisgram 0:51:42.4
DNF Mark Halstrom 0:59:44.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Guillery 1:44:31.4
2 Joe Hamlin 1:44:32.8
3 Scott Halverson 1:44:36.1
4 Roger Karnopp 1:44:41.5
5 Dave Gray 1:44:42.6
6 Matthew Mclean 1:44:47.8
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss 1:44:49.8
8 Dan Schueller 1:44:50.2
9 Charles Townsend 1:44:51.0
10 Martin Lacey 1:44:51.9
11 Michael Tocko 1:44:55.2
12 Stuart Benson 1:44:56.5
13 Bruce Macgibbon 1:44:59.6
14 David Herbert 1:45:00.9
15 Tom Gunderson 1:45:01.3
16 Clayton Shepard 1:45:04.2
17 David Uppgaard 1:45:10.7
18 Robert Ashton 1:45:25.8
19 Thomas Tornquist 1:45:32.3
20 Joe Treleven 1:45:34.0
21 Leif Irgens 1:45:37.3
22 Mario Lopez 1:51:03.1
23 Randall Huskamp 1:56:15.1
DNF Steve Kruser 0:57:12.7
DNF Hedley Kerr 0:59:01.7
DNF Scott Fritz 1:01:38.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz 3:09:22.6
1
2 Eric Thompson 3:09:23.7
2
3 Alec Carlson 3:09:23.9
3
4 Michael Woell 3:09:24.9
4
5 Andrew Thompson 3:09:27.1
5
6 Nate Taggatz 3:09:29.3
6
7 John Heinlein iii 3:09:31.7
7
8 Tyler Nelson 3:09:32.1
8
9 Alec Porter 3:09:34.1
9
10 Nicholas Kimpton 3:11:43.3
Off The Back
11 Colin Catlin 3:12:33.6
Off The Back
12 Dominic Talerico 3:17:36.2
Off The Back
13 Andy Keogh 3:20:33.6
Off The Back
14 Brendon Hale 3:36:00.0
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Minier 2:31:03.7
DNF Matthew Petersen 1:35:28.8
DNF Noah Middlestaedt 1:46:23.1
DNF Jeremiah Sagel 0:46:44.3
DNF Dale Sedgwick 0:47:28.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 2:34:39.9
2 Chase Wark 2:34:58.6
3 Patrick Parish 2:35:03.5
4 Matthew Bosman 2:35:16.2
5 Nick Zawadski 2:35:19.8
6 Liam Stewart 2:35:36.9
7 Kevin Sidwell 2:35:47.6
8 Matthew Nikodym 2:36:38.1
9 Scott Bentrup 2:38:58.6
10 Kevin Laux 2:39:05.6
11 Bruce Martens 2:40:11.9
12 Seyamack Atzali 2:47:24.8
DNF Corey Shouse 1:16:42.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Broshat 2:32:23.6
1
2 Torey Miller 2:32:24.2
2
3 Joe Pond 2:32:26.4
3
4 Austin Dircks 2:32:27.4
4
5 Robert Newcomb 2:32:27.5
5
6 Joe Goettl 2:32:27.9
6
7 Keegan Bohn 2:32:30.5
7
8 Carl Bauer 2:32:32.8
8
9 Josh Hampsher 2:32:33.8
9
10 Justin Carroll 2:32:35.0
10
11 Gordon Hilleque 2:32:36.0
11
12 Andrew Trcka 2:32:36.6
12
13 Nicholas Morison 2:32:37.0
13
14 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 2:32:38.1
14
15 Andrew Marolt 2:32:39.1
15
16 Luke Helland 2:32:44.3
17 Andrew Turner 2:32:45.3
18 David Redinger 2:32:45.3
19 Nicholas Garbis 2:32:48.8
20 Steven Hamlin 2:32:52.1
1
21 Nicholas Nelson 2:32:53.7
2
22 Andy Reichert 2:32:55.1
3
23 David Carney 2:32:55.2
4
24 Brycen Kryzer 2:32:56.3
5
25 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 2:32:57.6
6
26 Nick Forsha 2:33:02.1
27 Adam Cincoski 2:33:05.3
1
28 Brad Ingles 2:33:05.9
2
29 David Anderson 2:33:08.4
3
30 Bill Hicks 2:33:09.3
4
31 Tim Stone 2:33:11.0
5
32 Bryan Gerding 2:33:12.2
6
33 Raul Titla sanchez 2:33:15.3
34 John Deering 2:33:17.2
35 Erik Alfvin 2:33:19.6
36 Tom Trussner 2:33:20.2
37 Tim Fountinelle 2:33:26.1
38 Chris Russo 2:33:27.2
39 Micah Turman 2:33:48.1
Off The Back
40 Brian Forney 2:34:02.0
Off The Back
41 Tanner Westmoreland 2:37:02.6
Off The Back
42 Steven Feng 2:39:40.6
Off The Back
43 Kc Clark 2:39:47.2
Off The Back
44 Juan Carlos duarte 2:41:43.4
Off The Back
45 Douglas Malmgren 2:43:52.8
Off The Back
46 Thomas Bendson 2:44:05.4
Off The Back
47 Reid Olson 2:45:02.5
Off The Back
48 Brandon Trigger 2:47:06.9
Off The Back
49 John Rescigno 2:47:10.8
Off The Back
50 Brennan Ashton 2:47:14.7
Off The Back
51 Andrew Carlson 2:48:11.2
Off The Back
52 Alan Hane 2:53:36.8
Off The Back
53 Adam Doiron 2:54:18.1
Off The Back
54 John Knudson 3:00:18.6
Off The Back
55 Daniel Gold 3:00:33.9
Off The Back
56 Mike Sandena 3:01:27.7
Off The Back
57 Aaron Hartman 3:03:37.3
Off The Back
58 Shueyeng Lee 3:05:35.3
Off The Back
59 Ali Hoffman 3:06:25.8
Off The Back
60 Kevin Guiney 3:07:12.7
Off The Back
DNF Brian Ericson 1:05:31.9
DNF Bartram Gottschalk 1:47:13.5
DNF Eric Haug 1:50:29.7
DNF Gonzalo Ortega 1:53:40.8
DNF Elvis Lee 1:53:43.2
DNF Craig Peterson 2:00:43.5
DNF Rizwan Alvi 0:55:04.8
DNF Jim Ringuette 1:43:49.6
DNF Benito Juarez 1:48:52.6
DNF Fritz Westphal 1:51:48.4
DNF Donald Howard 0:53:23.1
DNF Christopher Bretz 0:53:28.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Iyer 1:08:43.6
2 Liliana Goodwin 1:09:00.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski 1:54:43.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson 1:08:49.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dahlmann 2:53:18.4
2 Corey Coogan cisek 2:53:25.0
3 Jennifer Rife 2:53:27.0
4 Carol Seipp 2:53:30.9
5 Anna Zawadski 2:53:31.0
6 Angie Johnson 2:53:33.1
7 Gabrielle Russell 2:53:44.2
8 Jenna Stauffer 2:53:48.4
9 Magdalena Cichon 3:01:08.8
10 Anna Luckow 3:01:27.4
11 Anya Malarski 3:10:09.7
DNF Sarah Kottke 1:01:05.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Parsons 1:50:59.0
2 Jennifer Walter mobley 1:54:25.9
3 Lisa Martens 1:54:29.6
4 Caroline Gagne 1:54:30.0
5 Steph Greer 1:54:30.3
6 Jessica Wangsness 1:54:34.1
7 Crista Gilmore 1:54:41.7
8 Chelsea Jenson 1:54:56.3
9 Madeline Arpin 1:55:47.9
10 Gabriella Tsurutani 1:59:12.5
11 Courtney Wheatley 1:59:29.1
12 Amanda Camp 2:03:18.5
13 Dana Zychowski 2:06:04.2
14 Pamela Gonzalez 2:06:09.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3