Log In
Perry Dam Race • Mar 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Win: William Stolte
3 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
4 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall GP Velotek
2 Jason Laidlaw
3 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Eric Wenrich Capps Bike Shop
6 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
7 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
8 Austin Dircks Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Brad Wiltfong
11 Rees York Meat Shop Racing
12 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
13 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Luke Hall
14 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
15 Michael Allen
16 Reimund Manneck GP Velotek Teammate Win: Luke Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry York
2 Kyle Sabatini
3 Will Peterson GP Velotek
4 Tyler Galloway
5 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
6 Dylan Taylor
7 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
8 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
2 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cylcing P/B Foody
3 Jack Mason 360 Racing
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Team
5 Brian Peters 360 Racing
6 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
7 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Mason
9 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
10 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
DNF Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Enrique Garibay
5 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
6 Matt O'donnell Omaha Velo
7 Rick Krepps Bicycle Shack Racing
8 George York
9 William Anderson 360 Racing
10 Joe Rehm Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Vaught
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Vaught
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club
5 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Thomas Brown Big D Cycling
7 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
2 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1