Log In
Rocky Mountain Roubaix • Apr 24 2016
Drizzle, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 2:17:24
2 Luke Sykora 2:20:01
3 Kevin Bradford-parish 2:20:01
4 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 2:20:01 Teammate Win: John Kercher
5 Orion Berryman
6 Coul Hill 2:21:39
7 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 2:26:40
8 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 2:39:03
DNF Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Frank 2:17:28
2 David Cresap 2:20:01
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 2:24:20
4 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 2:24:26
5 Doug Newell Bandit Elite Racing 2:31:57
6 Jesus Salazar 2:37:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leclaire 2:01:04
1
2 Tarje Grover
2
3 Matt Arndt Team Rockford
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Lynch 1:50:01
1
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 1:50:01
2
3 Ian Foster 1:50:03
3
4 Chad Preble
4
5 Gary Arno
5
6 Jonathan Newman
6
7 Michael Kraft
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Sean Mihalko
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hall 1:50:01
2 Tim Noonan 1:51:04
3 Scott Urban Team Rockford
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
5 C Dave hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 2:12:33
6 Jason Mcmackin 2:19:54
7 Race Jones 2:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 1:52:05
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 2:06:16
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 2:09:01 Teammate Win: Eric Greenberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 2:12:23
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1