Log In
Velobrew-AV Homes Crit Series • Apr 24 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Cox VELOBREW
2 Robert Comfort VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
3 Owen Shott VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
4 Andrew Miller VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
5 Shimran Ali FINISH STRONG
6 Tim Spackman PRIMA TAPPA
7 Bryan Lofton COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Emile Therrien
DNF Kurt Hoehn VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Aaron Fulton ENCORE CYCLING
DNF Rebekah Hope DELAFINA RACING
DNF Ralph Teten
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Cox VELOBREW
2 Charles Jerabek VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
3 Paul Thompson ENCORE CYCLING
4 Andrew Hale VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
5 Scott Spees ENCORE CYCLING
6 Glenn Sandefur HILTON HEAD CYCLING
7 Robert Comfort VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Magdalena Cichon DELA FINA
DNF Sharon Smith DELA FINA
DNF Emile Therrien
DNF Robert Marchello
DNF Hillary Ghani SOUTHSIDE EXPRESS
DNF Jinnie Rogers
DNF Tim Spackman PRIMA TAPPA
DNF Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Shimran Ali FINISH STRONG
DNF Jonathan Perez
DNF Ron Titus VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Erich Schramm ENCORE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Paul Thompson
DNF Cliff Broughton VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Mike Osborne VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Brian Mcgarvey VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Steve Waterhouse
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Wallace Mcroy VELOBREW Teammate Win: Kenny Cox
DNF Brandon Ricondo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Loeb
2 Michael Coats SAVANNAH VW/ATLAS
3 Ricardo Bonilla ENCORE CYCLING
4 Jeff Mishtawy JZ BIKES
DNF Craig Comfort VELOBREW
DNF Sean Mcmahon
DNF Jonathan Perez
DNF Earnest Emory
DNF Brian Chwalisz
DNF Enrique Vera
DNF Daniel Ortiz
DNF Gavriil Chernykh
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
DNF Mike Osborne VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
DNF Gregg Gannon D.A.R.T.
DNF Liliana Angulo VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
DNF Andrew Pennella VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
DNF Brandon Ricondo
DNF James Griner HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Andrew Hale VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
DNF Wallace Mcroy VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Craig Comfort
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pennella VELOBREW
2 Liliana Angulo VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Pennella
3 Julian Barre
4 Jackson Perry
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VELOBREW
2 Scott Spees ENCORE CYCLING
3 Owen Shott VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
4 Charles Jerabek VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
5 Bert Bost
6 Michael Osborne VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
7 Magdalena Cichon DELA FINA
DNF Sharon Smith DELA FINA
DNF Jinnie Rogers
DNF James Griner HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Vincent Barre
DNF Paul Hoffman VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Steve Waterhouse
DNF Paul Thompson ENCORE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Spees
DNF Brian Mcgarvey VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Earnest Emory
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Robert Marchello
DNF Jeff Mishtawy JZ BIKES
DNF Bryan Lofton COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rebekah Hope DELAFINA RACING
DNF Cliff Broughton VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Ron Titus VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
DNF Aaron Fulton ENCORE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Spees
DNF Glenn Sandefur HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Roger Gannon D.A.R.T.
DNF Jeremy Vaughn EVO P/B LONG AND FOSTER
DNF Dan Heggblod VELOBREW Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8