Log In
USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 5 • May 28 2016
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 46:13
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Keith Team Roger C Peace 44:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 45:25
2 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 45:40
3 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports 45:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 45:08
2 Jeffrey Martin US Military Endurance Sports 45:08
3 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 45:09
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle & Ski 45:10
5 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles 45:19
DNF Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities 0
DNF Jason Macom 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gyulafia Team Roger C Peace 43:56
2 Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 43:59
3 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 44:01 Teammate Win: Mark Gyulafia
4 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:05
5 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 44:00 Teammate Win: Mark Gyulafia
6 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 45:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Savicki Paralyzed Veterans Racing 34:12
2 Barry Wilcox Team Endurance 360 37:06
1
3 Rob Zimny 36:07
2
4 James Dubose 34:47
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:13
2 Anthony Pedeferri Team Roger C Peace 33:58
3 Brian Muscarella 34:02
4 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:02 Teammate Win: William Groulx
5 Gregory Taylor 33:27
6 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:42 Teammate Win: William Groulx
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 32:27
2 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 32:31
3 Matthew Updike 32:36
4 Todd Richardson 35:03
5 Radames Rodriguez 32:27
6 Adam Finney 33:20
7 Bob Swanson 35:10
8 Kenneth Bestine 32:40
9 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:02 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Freeland
10 Daniel Dewitt 32:51
11 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 33:11
12 Sean Gibbs Paralyzed Veterans Racing 34:26 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Freeland
13 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:17 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Freeland
14 Krys Zybowski 33:29
DNF Robert Goss Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Freeland
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Young 32:46
2 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans Racing 34:23
3 Owen Daniels 32:53
4 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:14
5 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 32:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:03
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare 44:03
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 44:01
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Dana Team Roger C Peace 26:34
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Domson 34:10
1
2 Dianne Leigh sumner US Military Endurance Sports 34:11
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2