Log In
Iron Mountain 100K - 8th Annual • Jun 26 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Willis 6:35:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Falk 6:22:00
2 Sean Wehr Real Riding Partners Anonymus 6:51:25
3 Gil Griggs 7:19:00
DNF Steve Humphrey piney flats bike & fitness DNF
DNF Tony Mcgee Podium Cafe DNF
DNF David Witt DNF
7 Anthony Hergert Rescue Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Koerber Liberty Bikes / Industry Nine 4:53:07
2 Thomas Turner Jamis Bikes/Industry Nine 4:53:32
3 Chris Tries Piney Flats Cycle and Fitness 4:55:00
4 Jacob Magahey Industry Nine P/B Liberty Bikes 5:02:00
5 Nick Bragg Piney Flats Bike Racing 5:05:00
6 Jered Kelley Motion Makers Bicycle Shop 5:05:00
7 Andrew Dunlap Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 5:16:00
8 James Pittman Crosstown Velo 5:27:00
9 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 5:41:00
10 David Pike Team DNA-Movement p/b Penetron 5:52:40
11 Michael Hudson Juggernaut ESF 6:00:50
12 Wes Stugill Piney Flats Bicycle 6:06:20
13 Joeseph Grimes Haywood Road Cyclocross 6:07:30
14 Chris Pohowsky Veloriot 6:13:30
15 Dean Pavlou Live Slow/Die Whenever 6:15:56
16 Jeremy Waldrop J: A: King MTB Team 6:20:00
17 David Olsen Juggernaut ESF 6:22:00
18 James Burris Black Dog Bikes 6:22:38
19 Seth Demarrais Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 6:30:11
20 Matthew Hanley 6:48:30
21 David Thomas Industry Nine/Some GREAT BEER! 6:54:48
22 Roy Pruett 7:05:00
23 Mike Magrans 7:06:30
24 Jason Sliwa 7:08:20
25 Joshua Rouse Piney Flats Bicylces and Fitness 7:23:00
26 David Hodge 7:35:00
27 Hakon Mattson 7:36:00
28 Michael Mullins 7:36:00
29 David Carleton RPR Reactive Racing 7:57:50
30 Daniel Pettingill 7:59:00
31 Shane Ashby 8:25:56
32 Nick Mohn 9:15:31
33 Mario Kepus YOMBIKA 9:34:40
DNF Jon Stang Industry Nine Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joseph Earhart Piney Flats Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Wilson DNF
DNF Mark Lauterwasser Rescue Racing DNF
DNF Gary Carrier Piney Plats Bicycles and fitness DNF
DNF Erik Nielson SouthPaw Cycles/ GT Coalition DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Industry Nine / Beer is REAL! 6:15:50
2 Anne Pike Team DNA-Movement p/b Penetron 6:24:50
3 Zdenka Cahojova-worsham Crankarm Brewing 6:54:30
4 Valerie Matena 7:55:30
DNF Erin Setzer Revolution Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hall Piney Flats Racing 5:25:00
2 Scott Rusinko Nox Composites 5:38:00
3 Scott Harper Rescue Racing 5:46:28
4 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles 5:57:20
5 Spencer Hochstetler 6:09:00
6 Nick Rogers Toyota Forklifts/ Sports Factory 6:10:05
7 Chris Joice SCO/Micro-Metals/Bike Zoo 6:51:15
DNF Michael Coco Blackwater Bike Shop DNF
9 Michael Wilson JA King DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5