Log In
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 04:08.8
2 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 10:08.5
3 Frederick Gerson RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 13:45.9
DNF John Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 55:40.3
2 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 56:34.1
3 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 56:46.9
4 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 02:39.1 Teammate Win: Michael Grant
5 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 06:27.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club 59:02.8
2 Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 00:25.0
3 Greg Brown 11:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 59:27.0
2 Christapher Lang 05:20.7
3 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports 07:38.9
4 Ryan Edwards 07:58.0
5 Todd Biondolillo Charlottesville Racing Club 13:54.7
6 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 18:28.1 Teammate Win: James Blair
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian King 00:33.4
2 Ronald Dillinger 04:01.3
3 Adam Solomon 04:45.5
4 Sean Leipold 10:21.4
5 Terry Mclaughlin 14:00.9
6 Gene Edwards Tidewater Bicycle Association 17:37.0
7 Stephen Toboz 19:36.6
8 Tyler Whitfield NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:30.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 30:29.7
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 31:36.2 Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing 43:40.3 Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing 05:03.3
2 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mayer 08:02.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 29:40.9
2 Bob Samuel Tri Power 31:29.6
3 Roger Mcclelland 35:34.8
4 Ronald Whitenack James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 09:03.4 Teammate Win: Mark Holt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan 57:54.4
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 58:30.1
3 Darrell Marion 59:06.8
4 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 03:00.5
5 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sport 07:18.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 57:20.0
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 58:18.0
3 Sean Gilmartin 01:54.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins 57:55.9
2 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 58:34.9
3 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 01:24.2
4 Brad Cann 05:42.6
5 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 06:47.8
6 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 08:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 35:28.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Wagner 31:28.8
2 Richard Cook 32:03.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 13:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Anderson Mermaid Winery 07:33.7
2 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 09:11.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wheeler northup 04:59.3
2 Gisela Bell Mermaid Winery 07:57.7
3 Dixie House Mermaid Winery 11:22.5
4 Mary Still 14:15.5
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 14:42.7
6 Allyson Wolf 15:09.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery 15:04.2
2 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing 27:03.4
3 Meganne Huett 29:37.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 09:46.8
2 Debbie Taylor Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 14:32.7
3 Margie Mccarthy 48:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B Samuel Celerity Cycling 10:37.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rebecca Rollick 18:11.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1