Log In
USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship • Aug 13 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Zimmerman 21:07.4
2 Nate Pitzer 23:25.4
3 Scott Steinbrecher 26:50.5
4 Michael Haubert 29:22.6
5 Chris Toffolo 29:35.2
6 Janz Rondon 31:32.5
7 Todd Knight 35:34.5
8 Tim Graves 45:33.2
9 Andrew M mullen 59:27.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Aasmundstad 14:33.6
2 Raik Huster 16:58.1
3 J Clark 17:25.1
4 Hanns Detlefsen 17:32.7
5 Nate Llerandi 17:57.9
6 Nico Toutenhoofd 18:19.2
7 William Pankonin 20:23.1
8 Jonathan Cavner 20:45.3
9 Clyde Wright 20:55.2
10 Omar Dickenson 21:53.3
11 Eric Zolner 21:55.4
12 Eric Jones 23:38.0
13 Monty W bobo 24:38.9
14 Shawn Kingrey 26:33.4
15 Patrick Charles 26:41.2
16 Timothy Scott 28:25.4
17 Darryn Biggerstaff 28:31.5
18 Chris Byrne 28:38.3
19 Phillip Gronniger 29:28.0
20 Greg Oboyle 32:17.1
21 David Harward 32:32.1
22 Jorge Hinojos 32:43.5
23 Christopher Kellogg 33:34.9
24 Jason Kaminski 38:27.6
25 Eric Welch 38:34.8
26 Joshua Pace 39:45.8
27 Jay Allin 40:20.1
28 Mark Jorgensen 49:13.5
29 Ian Matteson 50:18.5
30 Whit Allen 54:18.6
31 Rudy Schuster 56:28.2
32 Eric Miller 14:52.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe 20:08.4
2 Kerry Farrell 22:27.1
3 Mark Zimbelman 23:17.9
4 Scott Steffen 23:25.2
5 Gary Sharp 23:58.1
6 Bill Dahl 25:06.1
7 John Pendergraft 25:17.2
8 Brendan C hemp 27:10.3
9 Gerry Clapper 28:36.4
10 Dan Armijo 28:52.2
11 Eric Long 29:31.2
12 Robert Fisher 30:16.2
13 Chris Beaudin 30:43.2
14 Randy Culver 31:52.9
15 Bill Stalhuth 32:53.0
16 James Newsom 34:45.0
17 Robert Stanley 34:50.8
18 Mark Edwards 35:43.0
19 Carl Nielson 35:52.2
20 Kevin Mcnamara 37:06.6
21 Chris Deigert 37:30.4
22 Eldon Goates 38:04.0
23 Kurt Wieck 38:56.9
24 Don Maschka 40:21.7
25 Pete Baker 40:35.2
26 Lawrence Beck 41:15.1
27 David Mcclure 41:51.9
28 Michael Loose 44:12.3
29 Darcy Straub 45:05.3
30 Steven Renander 51:20.9
31 Troy Westergren 51:47.6
32 Joe Dailey 55:58.3
33 Mark Stamper 03:23.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson 29:29.4
2 Geoff Cooper 30:40.9
3 Steve Johnson 31:42.9
4 Steve Matous 32:25.6
5 Ed Chamberlin 33:00.6
6 Richard Mull 33:27.7
7 David Hillyard 36:20.6
8 Russell Asleson 39:23.0
9 Greg Bowerman 40:57.9
10 William Kellagher 40:59.5
11 Jerry Rome 43:56.9
12 Rick Montgomery 44:58.5
13 Thomas Ramsey 46:24.3
14 Thomas Bain 50:08.3
15 Franz Kelsch 54:13.6
16 Pete Loftis 01:23.5
17 Mark H noble 04:32.4
18 Michael Rosenthal 13:09.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins 38:27.4
2 Richard Ellwanger 43:27.9
3 Michael Raber 56:08.1
4 Larry Peterson 58:49.6
5 Charles Day 16:23.8
6 Roger Springer 24:42.0
7 Stan Swallow 30:54.7
8 Maurice John 34:24.2
9 James Remington 38:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski 10:13.6
2 Rory Kelly 10:29.7
3 Johnathan Freter 10:52.9
4 Christopher Butler 11:04.3
5 Justin Mauch 12:19.1
6 Christopher Carr 13:35.1
7 Chad Young 14:00.8
8 David Leonard 15:16.7
9 Thomas Wavrin 17:37.7
10 Landry Bobo 17:44.0
11 Christopher Brennan 17:49.9
12 Brandon Babiracki 19:14.5
13 Trevor Johnson 19:20.0
14 Nick Kadlec 19:27.6
15 Chad Hall 21:06.3
16 Trevor Rehm 21:24.5
17 Philip Newsom 21:52.0
18 Brandon Birdsong 25:32.2
19 Grant Simonds 26:31.7
20 Cody Hoggatt 26:40.1
21 Eli Cashman 28:26.7
22 Eric Morgan 28:31.2
23 Nathan Spratt 32:36.8
24 Kevin Higgins 34:24.0
25 Sterling Watson 37:48.4
26 Reed Soehnel 38:00.5
27 Peter A jackman 38:36.5
28 Ben Rothschild 40:18.0
29 Unknown Rider 40:18.0
30 Grant Claassen 40:34.9
31 Travis Nicks 41:21.8
32 Andy Rossetto 45:42.4
33 Bryan Sunday 49:46.3
34 Dillon Hargrave 55:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Rachfal 25:05.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright 16:36.9
2 Spencer White 20:18.9
3 Arturo Beltran 20:34.0
4 Rory Devin 23:10.0
5 Connor Everett 23:49.9
6 Nic Jenkins 24:15.2
7 Nolan Jenkins 25:47.7
8 Clark Willis 34:10.6
9 Kenneth A lang 35:21.1
10 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:46.6
11 James Ianni 09:01.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus 51:18.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gurov 51:12.9
2 Kelly Euperio 58:51.7
3 Melissa Westergard 09:42.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 31:40.5
2 Lisa Renee tumminello 37:38.7
3 Erin Mcginnis 39:25.8
4 Janice Hill 02:40.0
5 Laura Hoevel 14:35.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze 36:25.2
2 Sue Stokes 39:39.4
3 Kathryn Williams 46:16.1
4 Jennifer Slawta 46:57.9
5 Susan Rice 50:10.1
6 Jeanie Schultz 54:11.8
7 Lisa Smith 57:59.0
8 Cathleen Wilde 21:02.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Evans 50:54.9
2 Maurine Sweeney 58:11.3
3 Kristine Johnson 06:33.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok 25:26.8
2 Breanne Nalder 27:32.6
3 Margot Clyne 29:08.3
4 Stefanie Sydlik 31:49.5
5 Valerie Kuhns 32:06.0
6 Annie Toth 32:18.7
7 Suzanne Lucash 34:57.9
8 Emily Schaldach 37:29.9
9 Susie Jones 37:45.5
10 Alexandra Morgan 37:55.0
11 Emily Vandyken 38:54.0
12 Kat Salthouse 39:21.9
13 Jo Kiesanowski 41:09.0
14 Kelly Williamson 41:10.3
15 Jillian P bearden 46:23.2
16 Janie Hayes 56:03.7
DQ N.n. 157 DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3