Log In
Alabama Wheelmen Grand Prix p/b Alabama Ear Institute • Aug 21 2016
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
3 Dawson Sanders Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
4 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
5 Joseph Penley
6 Joseph Soto
7 Caitlyn Parker
8 Katie Soto
9 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
10 Chloe Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development
2 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
3 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
4 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
5 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
6 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
7 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
8 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
9 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Scott Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
11 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
12 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
13 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
14 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Fran Carratala
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Davis Adams
3 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle
4 Jonathan Crain
5 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
6 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo
7 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
8 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Jeff Mccord
10 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Rich Wu BPC Cycling
DNF Marco Pigni Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams
2 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Jeff Mccord
4 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling
5 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
6 Joshua Buswell
7 Clay Burns
8 Nick Wigginton
9 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dennis Caskey
10 James Stroud
11 David Stout
12 Adam Allen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
13 James Parker
14 Dawson Sanders Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports
2 Timo Stark Infinity
3 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
4 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling
2 Jeff Mccord
3 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
4 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
5 James Stroud
6 Joseph Lemery
7 Keith Pimmel
8 Eric Barr
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
2 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
3 Sarah Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Win: Karen Gauthier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
3 Sarah Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Win: Karen Gauthier
4 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Win: Karen Gauthier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3