Log In
Iowa State Time Trial Championships • Aug 28 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weiler DMOS 01:03:23.980
2 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club 01:06:02.090
3 Ian Frink Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 01:06:12.840
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 00:52:06.380
2 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing 00:53:21.410
3 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond 00:53:23.880
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:29.130
2 Travis Jass Ames Velo 00:58:25.060
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 00:58:04.950
2 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport 00:59:32.380
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Benshoof Sakari 00:56:48.980
2 John Martinek Goosetown Racing Club 01:00:56.310
3 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club 01:02:59.980
4 Dean Harken 01:11:09.910
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roz Boyer 00:41:56.280
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 00:39:31.730
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development 00:33:58.140
2 Nick Kamp 00:38:48.880
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Estabrook 00:59:47.730
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 00:57:18.880
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:39.700
3 Tony Talbot Des Moines Cycle Club 00:59:14.340
4 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 01:01:27.280
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS 01:03:38.780
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 00:57:07.380
2 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:25.160
3 Scott Wall Ames Velo 00:58:45.160
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:02.310
DNF Tobin Jacks Goosetown Racing Club -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 00:58:54.980
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 00:59:18.280
3 William Knoedel Des Moines Cycle Club 01:07:07.480
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kreutzfeldt Pact- DISH Network Cycling 00:28:37.680
2 Gary Henry Goosetown 00:31:19.180
3 Norman Wellings 00:32:53.810
4 Paul Black DMOS 00:33:27.280
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes 00:35:06.860
6 Harry Fortney Ames Velo 00:38:02.700
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 00:31:37.980
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hartwig 00:37:51.060
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa 00:54:19.280
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club 01:12:11.550
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Inks Team Hammer Nutrition 01:00:11.700
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya Armstrong Melon City Cycling Club 00:34:27.030
2 Roz Boyer 00:38:41.880
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:51:24.880
Finishers: Cat 4: 1