Log In
Kermis On The Parkway • Sep 4 2016
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 John Pahlmann
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
10 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
11 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
12 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Darren Heck
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Alewine
2 Rob Boydston
3 Derek Tidd
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
7 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Parker Lindley
10 John Mahl
11 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Molly Benton GP Velotek
13 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Christian Stewart KU Cycling Team
15 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Messman
2 Stephen Harrison
3 Ryan George
4 Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
5 Shawn Beeton
6 Chad Harvey Grip N Rip
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Bob Sutton
10 Derek Braun
11 Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Chris Eakin
13 Raffaele Sadun
14 Jacob Burton
15 Douglas Bayer
16 John Cole Prologue Racing
17 Ben Tarwater
DNF William O'connor FLYING FISH
DNF Elliot Rigsby
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club
3 J.t. Paulin
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Marcus Slobodnic Big D Cycling
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
7 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
8 Lucas Slobodnic Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcus Slobodnic
9 Peyton Eakin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
5 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
6 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
7 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
8 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
9 Scott Stevens
10 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
11 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
12 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
13 Grant Fay Cycling Kansas City
14 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
15 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pahlmann
2 John Cole Prologue Racing
3 John Mahl
4 Douglas Bayer
5 William Anderson 360 Racing
6 Leo Esposito
7 Bob Sutton
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Derrick Newcomer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
2 Charles Procner Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
3 Bryan Hayes
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
7 Scott Stevens
8 Jeremy Smith
9 Charles Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
2 Daniel Trubiroha
3 Alec Trubiroha
4 Oliver Branick
5 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
2 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino
3 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek
4 Emily Craighead
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
2 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Eakin
2 Josie Mason
3 Myla Branick
Finishers: Cat ?: 3