Log In
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb • Jan 1 2017
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook 16:21.2
2 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 16:29.6
3 Brad Butterfield 16:32.4
4 Alex Poloziouk 18:17.6
5 Simon Tuttle 18:59.1
6 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:26.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani 17:25.1
2 Michael Leung 17:33.6
3 Samuel Desre 17:35.3
4 Chase King Team Swift 17:46.8
5 Dominic Hollingdale 18:03.1
6 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 18:14.8
7 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18:25.3
8 Jason Anderson 18:49.1
9 Daniel Karpelevitch 19:39.7
10 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:41.1
11 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 20:36.2
12 Tommy Perkins JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 21:09.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andras Nemeseri 18:14.7
2 Cody Leuck SquadraSF p/b Terun 18:23.8
3 Anthony Beron 18:31.1
4 Raimundo Martinez 19:03.6
5 Rafael Garcia 19:06.4
6 Will Farino 19:22.6
7 Eli Smith-morton 19:44.8
8 Aaron Edmondson 19:59.8
9 Anthony De la torre 20:17.2
10 John Nie 21:10.5
11 John Calcagno 21:14.2
12 Jon Marc peterson 21:17.1
13 Jason Riggs 21:46.3
14 Anthony Armerino 23:08.9
15 Jason Van der merwe 23:10.9
16 Ian Janssen 23:39.3
17 Leonard Garza 24:05.8
18 Joseph Quinn 24:34.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Shanks 16:08.2
2 Will Riffelmacher 16:09.3
3 Adam Naguib 16:27.1
4 Justin Poulson SJBC 17:04.8
5 Ryan Jones 18:06.9
6 Jack Rexer 19:04.1
7 Michael Hernandez 20:17.3
8 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing 21:39.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Mcneil 18:35.4
2 Creighton Gruber 18:54.5
3 Jonas Crean 19:35.6
4 Louis Durano 20:27.5
5 Andy Durano 20:40.7
6 Andrew Esler 21:20.7
7 Will Wright 21:44.1
8 Zach Rotblatt 22:53.3
9 Cooper S downing JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 24:14.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Wolf 19:33.7
2 Danny Mcnaughton 19:52.9
3 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:51.1
4 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 20:57.7
5 Philip Luedtke 21:04.4
6 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:40.2
7 Lenard Lesser 22:45.9
8 Philip Barros 22:50.8
9 Zachary Hilton SJBC 22:57.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz 17:54.3
2 Hanns Detlefsen 18:09.2
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 18:15.8
4 Jacob Berkman 18:45.8
5 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 18:49.3
6 Bill Laddish 18:57.7
7 Brian Padgett 18:59.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gudebski 19:05.1
2 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 19:20.1
3 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 19:21.1
4 Daryl Spano SJBC 19:22.1
5 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 19:51.5
6 Benjamin Rush 20:09.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:45.5
2 Ian Dennis 20:18.4
3 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 20:52.6
4 Shahram Moatazedi Los Gatos 21:17.9
5 Stan Schwartz 22:45.4
6 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:15.4 Teammate Win: Jarno Rajahalme
7 Robert Ballard 23:56.7
8 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 24:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Bell
9 Glen Augustine 24:33.9
10 John Crean 25:38.2
11 Giorgio Cosentino 27:44.3
12 Michael Coppolino 29:16.1
13 Martin Fujitani 30:01.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 17:50.5
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 19:24.7
3 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 19:34.3
4 Tim Davis 19:45.9
5 Ryosei Kaneko 22:16.4
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:23.8
7 Terry Dewane 33:14.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester CBRE Racing 19:40.6
2 David Voris Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 21:32.4
3 Vic Deornelas CA Technologies Racing 21:53.5
4 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 21:54.5
5 Joseph Stefani 22:28.7
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:27.7
7 Sid Noyes 23:30.1
8 David Gottfried 23:46.9
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:51.3
10 Norbert Kappel SJBC 25:24.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire 19:32.7
2 Jerry Wickham 20:57.2
3 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:58.4
4 David Ripp 22:26.5
5 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:46.7
6 Narda Roushdi 26:56.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner 21:04.4
2 Tanya Fredricks 21:11.3
3 Elizabeth Newell 23:29.1
4 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 24:47.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine 21:56.8
2 Trish Pablo 22:01.9
3 Taylor Sawyer 22:46.5
4 Jennifer Barlow 23:01.3
5 Caroline Koch 23:10.5
6 Johanna Fogolin 23:26.6
7 Christina Davis SJBC 23:59.8
8 Ginger Kroft SJBC 24:32.7
9 Eliana Stefani 24:40.9
10 Elena Joroski 24:46.9
11 Wendy Thompson 25:16.2
12 Michelle Merrill 25:29.8
13 Vanessa Baumann 26:07.6
14 Carla Cosentino 26:14.2
15 Jessie Hickel 29:07.1
16 Colleen Chew 29:27.2
17 Nathalie Criou 33:03.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4