Log In
Texas State Ultra Road Race - Crit • Feb 18 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Glace UTA
2 Joshua Buchel MSU
3 Omar Nunez A&M
4 Benjamin Spain Tulane
5 Pablo Cruz MSU
6 Brian Lea U Ark
7 Bill Ash MSU Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchel
8 Fred Vincent unknown
9 Maximilian Hall TSU
10 Jonathan Cripe LSU
11 Zach Hostetler Baylor
12 John Whittington UNT
13 Tri Bui UTD
14 Bill Quach UTA Teammate Win: Preston Glace
15 Jeff Henry TSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Vanway LSU
2 Manuel Houellemont UTD
3 Max Granat UTA
4 Joey Danahy Baylor
5 Justin Rex TTU
6 Leopold Marx LSU Teammate Win: Logan Vanway
7 Nathan Sykora Baylor Teammate Top 5: Joey Danahy
8 Nicolas Fuentes TSU
9 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane
10 Garrett Settles TTU Teammate Top 5: Justin Rex
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Currie OU
2 Patrick Mannon UTA
3 Shane Sirignano UNT
4 Miguel Solano UTD
5 Kanten Nichols UNT
6 Connor White UTA
7 Carson Steinmann Baylor
8 Seth Hart OU Teammate Win: Ryan Currie
9 Mark Keilbarth OU Teammate Win: Ryan Currie
10 Kevin Beaver UTD Teammate Top 5: Miguel Solano
11 Adam Zavala TSU
12 John Lampson U Ark
13 Hans Ajieren UTD Teammate Top 5: Miguel Solano
14 Dillon Huval UL Lafayette
15 ? Stankard A&M
16 Charles Trois TSU
17 ? Raschke TTU
18 Clayton Niemietz A&M
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rasich Rice
2 Patrick Breen Rice Teammate Win: Ben Rasich
3 Carlos Moreno Rice Teammate Win: Ben Rasich
4 Michael Easterling Baylor
5 Chris Alexis jr MSU
6 Michael Bourne TSU
7 Jose Escudero TSU
8 Coleman Reidling MSU Teammate Top 5: Chris Alexis jr
9 Jose Magana UTA
10 Parker George UTA
11 Vincent Iannazzo U Ark
12 Keith Chenier Nicholls
13 Chavit Denninnart unknown
14 Connor Juban LSU
15 Alexander Mcclintic OU
16 Travis Moore TSU
17 Alejandro Preciado MSU Teammate Top 5: Chris Alexis jr
18 Ricardo Tejeda UTA
19 Derek Hu UTD
20 Jake Garrett OU
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxyna Cottam MSU
2 Solymar Rivera UNT
3 Emily Beaudoin TSU
4 Amy Floyd MSU Teammate Win: Maxyna Cottam
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy TSU
2 Christina Rigsby A&M
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Jennings TSU
2 Savannah Porter Nicholls
Finishers: Cat 5: 2