Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 18 2017
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
4 Jack Niewold
5 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Logan Grace
7 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
8 Ben Omalley 303 Project
9 Mark Deboer Move Up Development
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Justin Sotdorus Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
DNF Keith Strand Primal - Audi Denver
DNF John Zanner Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Eric Finks
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Jay Judeh Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
2 John Zanner Primal - Audi Denver
3 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
4 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
5 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
6 Justin Sotdorus Primal - Audi Denver
7 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
8 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
DNF Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
DNF Keith Strand Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: John Zanner
DNF Calder Glowac Birchwood/GIS
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Jaime Galvan
DNF Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Derek Tidd
DNF Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Viet Hoang
DNF David Randleman Omaha Velo
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Emily Skiles Orion Racing
DNF Henry York COS Racing
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
DNF Rees York
DNF Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: John Zanner
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF John Newman KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarett Atkins
DNF Jay Judeh Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: John Zanner
DNF Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: John Zanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Samelson
2 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing
4 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
5 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
6 Ryan Chien Kingfield
7 Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver
8 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
9 John Newman KCBC Racing
10 Jordan Konynenbelt
11 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek
DNF Dennis Carey
DNF Franklin Segura
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Roos
DNF Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
DNF Ariel Wyant
DNF Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Dave Mcclain
DNF Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
DNF Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek
DNF Eric Napple
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF George York COS Racing
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Rob Gorman Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Jeff Burge
DNF Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Justin Heizer
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mueller
2 Alex Turner
3 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Kaleb Ethington
5 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
6 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota Cycling - T
7 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
8 Danny Roos GTG Racing
9 Ethan Barton SPBRC-Grand Performance
10 Connor Remboldt University of Kansas
DNF Robert Marringa
DNF Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
DNF Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
DNF Brock Sell GTG Racing
DNF Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF John Palmer Grip N Rip
DNF Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
DNF Joel Melling
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
DNF Dave Mcclain
DNF William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Jack Niewold
3 Ben Omalley Colorado State University
4 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University
5 Henry York Colorado School of Mines
6 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Jack Niewold
7 Rees York Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Konynenbelt University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Jordan Konynenbelt
DNF Calder Glowac University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Jordan Konynenbelt
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mueller University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Alex Turner University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Louis Mueller
3 Kaleb Ethington University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
5 Ian Pepin University of Kansas
6 Ethan Barton University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Louis Mueller
7 Benjamin Kollaja University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Louis Mueller
8 David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Ethington
9 Noah Burke University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Ethington
10 Cole Feagler University of Minnesota Cycling - T
11 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota Cycling - T
12 Andrew Mccubbin University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Zhuohao Liu
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
3 Brock Sell GTG Racing
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Franklin Segura
6 Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
7 Finn Smith KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Navarro
8 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Brock Sell
DNF Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Dane Hooks
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Dane Hooks
4 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Dane Hooks
5 Henry Fields
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Johnson
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jack Mason 360 Racing
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
8 Jaime Galvan
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Viet Hoang
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF David Randleman Omaha Velo
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
4 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
5 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
7 Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
DNF George York COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing
2 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
3 Dennis Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
6 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Ariel Wyant
8 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
DNF Madeline Arpin p/b Borah
DNF Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
DNF Mk Thompson GP Velotek
DNF Briana Johnson
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
DNF Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
DNF Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
DNF Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
3 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
4 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
7 Briana Johnson
8 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Marcy Bytner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
DNF Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
DNF Tiffany Burris Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Janette Mcgrath
DNF Jamie Martens
DNF Kelly Galvan GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
4 Jamie Martens
5 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek
6 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
7 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Hannah Robinson
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Heidi Challacombe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1