Log In
Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret • May 22 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 43:14.2
1
2 Dana Brown 545 Velo 43:14.3
2
3 John Murphy PARADISE RACING 43:14.6
3
4 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 43:15.3
4
5 Ben Nigro BUFFALO BICYCLE CLUB 43:15.9
5
6 Richard Born 43:16.4
6
7 Craig Dunbar 43:17.8
7
8 David Znamierowski Portland Velo Club 43:18.3
8
9 Anthony Newton SMCC 43:18.7
9
10 Mike Hyman 43:19.6
10
11 Chris Fox 44:25.2
12 Jonathan Salusbury NEBC 44:25.6
13 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 44:27.3
14 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 44:30.4
15 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 45:18.1
1
16 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 45:18.3
2
17 David Green NEBC 45:18.3
18 Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:18.3
19 Douglas Sulkala 45:18.4
20 Dale Hollingsworth 45:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Brown 545 Velo 44:49.0
1
2 Richard Born 44:49.3
2
3 David Znamierowski Portland Velo Club 44:50.0
3
4 Lance Littlefield 44:51.2
4
5 Todd Samuelson CYCO CLUB 44:51.6
5
6 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 44:53.7
6
7 Arnost Lobel 44:54.1
7
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 44:59.2
9 Brian O'grady US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC 47:00.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Samulson Cyclo Club Clark Cycling 39:32.9
2 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 39:33.6
3 Henry Lane 39:37.7
4 Turner Scott 39:38.1
5 Barry Shopnick Nebc p/b cycle loft 39:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cavallaro CVC SUBARU 55:45.5
2 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 55:45.6
3 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 55:50.6
4 Jimmi Hayes Cox Communications Cycling Team 55:51.5
5 Craig Dunbar 55:51.6
6 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 55:53.0
7 Arnost Lobel 56:04.7
8 Mike Hyman 56:09.4
9 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 56:18.7
10 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling 57:19.3
11 Keith Dusoe BARNEY'S BICYCLE 57:19.5
12 Anthony Newton SMCC 58:35.6
13 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com 58:35.8
14 Andrew Huff Team Wheelworks LAP
15 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin LAP
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing LAP Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mccabe
17 Thanakorn Mitipat Laurel Bicycle Club LAP
18 Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Ludwig NEBC 44:11.2
2 Donna Frankel crack o dawn 44:11.9
3 Renee Brouillard 44:12.3
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:15.7
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 44:16.2 Teammate Win: Lisa Ludwig
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Vander veer CYCLING CONCEPTS 38:58.5
2 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 39:12.5
3 Lisa Ludwig NEBC 39:12.6
4 Renee Brouillard 39:13.0
5 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 39:16.2
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 39:16.4
7 Donna Frankel crack o dawn 40:19.7
8 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 40:38.8
9 Julie Dodd NEBC 40:51.7 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Ludwig
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Williams CYCLING CONCEPTS 43:40.2
1
2 Victoria Gates TEAM CF 43:40.9
2
3 Melissa Downes 43:41.5
3
4 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:44.0
4
5 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC 43:44.2
5
6 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 43:44.6
6
7 Denise Zwik GHCC 43:44.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Dube
8 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 43:45.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Caroline Cardiasmenos
9 Amanda Gentile Cycle Loft - NEBC 43:46.1
9
10 Jennifer Lacker MYSTIC VELO 43:47.5
10
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 44:04.8
12 Rebecca Johnson BRC LAP
Off The Back
13 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caroline Cardiasmenos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 11