Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #3 • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing
2 Cory Hartman GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE
3 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club
4 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
5 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C
6 Eric Follen A-D Racing
7 Matt Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
DNF John Grenier Maine Cycling Club
DNF Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
DNF John Boucher Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
DNF Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing
2 Jeff Doughty Portland Velo Club
3 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
4 Steve Martel Portland Velo Club
5 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
6 Jason Yannelli USMES
7 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement
8 Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo
9 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College
10 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
11 Jason Lobozzo Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
12 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
13 Daniel Leland Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
14 Sean Mohan
15 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
16 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
17 Seth Flynn A-D Racing
18 Matt Morabito Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
19 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
20 David Sandoval BMB RACING
21 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
22 Jeff Seger US Military Endurance Sports
23 Kyle Redimarker
24 Stephany Makoujy Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
25 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing Colonial
26 Forrest Brock
27 Adam Schwengler
28 Ian Wilson
29 Nathan Kimble Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
30 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
31 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
32 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
33 Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
34 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
35 Christopher Burk
DNF Greg O'connor
DNF John Daigle
DNF Jackson Marshall Maine Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Haskell Momentum Barracuda Cycling
2 Eric Follen A-D Racing
3 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing
4 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club
5 Ron Dunn CMCC
6 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club
7 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club
8 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Graydon Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2