Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #5 • May 7 2017 • Scarborough, ME
Race uploaded by Frances Morrison csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Yannelli USMES 36:46.0
1
2 Jeff Doughty Portland Velo Club 36:47.1
2
3 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 36:47.4
3
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 36:47.6
4
5 Christopher Barr Tall socks racing 36:47.6
5
6 Sean Mohan 36:47.9
6
7 Jonathan Allen Tall socks racing 36:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barr
8 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 36:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing 37:10.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
10 Matthew Morabito Tall Sock Racing 38:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
11 John Daigle 38:10.8
12 Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo 38:15.0
1
13 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 38:15.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
14 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club 38:15.5
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
15 Steve Martel Portland Velo Club 38:15.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
16 Forrest Brock Team Chorkie Racing 38:15.7
5
17 Kyle Redimarker 38:15.8
18 Gavin Chen 38:16.1
19 Adam Schwengler 38:16.4
20 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 38:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
21 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club 38:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
22 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 38:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
23 Joshua Turer 38:17.1
24 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 38:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
25 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 38:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
26 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 38:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
27 Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing 38:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
28 Wayne Tuoley 38:38.1
29 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Lapped Teammate Top 5: Jeff Doughty
30 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Lapped Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Haskell Momentum Barracuda Cycling 46:04.8
Off The Front
2 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 46:04.9
Off The Front
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 46:06.1
Off The Front
4 Eric Follen A-D Racing 46:06.4
Off The Front
5 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 46:13.2
Off The Front
6 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 46:59.6
Off The Front
7 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 47:13.8
1
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
8 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club 47:13.9
2
9 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 47:13.9
3
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
10 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing Colonial 47:15.2
4
11 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling 47:15.4
5
Teammate Win: Andy Haskell
12 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 47:18.0
6
13 Cody Harris Moxie Racing P/B Trck / Colonial Bi Lapped
14 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Lapped Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
15 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing Lapped Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
16 Kathy Ventura Lapped
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 1:11:38.0
1
2 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 1:11:38.2
2
3 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club 1:11:38.6
3
4 Ryan Laperle 1:11:39.6
4
5 Scott White 1:11:41.0
5
6 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing 1:11:41.0
6
Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
7 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 1:11:47.2
8 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 1:11:49.5
9 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:11:49.9 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
10 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:11:51.8
11 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:11:53.9 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
12 Eric Follen A-D Racing 1:12:02.5
13 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:12:05.6 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
14 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Lapped
DNF Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club
DNF Dominic Giampaolo
DNF Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6