Log In
Kern County Jumpstart Junior Stage Race - TT • May 13 2017 • Bakersfield, CA
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adi Frock
2 Martin Escamilla ACADEMY
3 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Nick Archer ACADEMY
5 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
6 Colin Ames
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
3 Parker Rous Team Swift
3 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
7 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
8 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
9 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fraser Burch
10 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
11 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Hrach Shaboyan
12 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
13 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
13 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
13 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Hrach Shaboyan
16 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Hrach Shaboyan
17 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fraser Burch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Evan Oelrich
3 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Evan Oelrich
4 Kyle Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
5 Mateo Acevedo
6 Jaden Rice
7 Adian Beckman
8 Thomas Moision
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1