Log In
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race • May 20 2017
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Vander velden Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Nick Vander velden
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Jimmy Panther
5 Robert Evert
6 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
7 Brian Dunlavy
8 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
10 Jesus Lopez MadCity Racing
11 Brede Petersen
12 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Max Wiegers Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Northrop
2 Aaron Schindler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
4 Jay Steiner
5 Raymond Freeman
6 Patrick Gorman
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters Teammate Win: Owen West
3 Henry West Kenosha Kutters Teammate Win: Owen West
4 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters Teammate Win: Owen West
5 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
6 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Nelson
2 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
4 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
DNF Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Robert Garner 3CB Racing
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF Ross Gasper
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
4 John Riley Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
DNF Robert Downs
DNF Jack Nielsen
DNF Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2