Log In
Palisade Gran Fondo • Jun 3 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Christianson GJ VELO 03:24:54.4
2 Stephen Kupecz SCHWAB CYCLES 03:28:32.8
3 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 03:32:07.9 Teammate Win: Ryan Christianson
4 Don Klinetobe 03:32:13.6
5 Donald Laury 03:33:16.9
6 Tracy Sharples 03:34:37.6
7 Stephen Hiatt TEAM MOKI 03:34:39.8
8 Bruce Wrede 03:41:38.8
9 Garren Howard 03:41:39.6
10 Mark Endres TEAM MOKI 03:44:14.1
11 Michael Struwe 03:46:09.3
12 Sean Blackmer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 03:46:18.1
13 Scott Tanner STEAMBOAT VELO 03:49:15.3
14 Charles Roso 03:52:43.2
15 Luke Burchall 03:53:43.4
16 Denny Kalar COLE SPORT 03:54:30.9
17 Ty Wertz GJ VELO 03:58:20.8 Teammate Win: Ryan Christianson
18 Randal Reed 03:59:07.5
19 Bob Smith 03:59:09.1
20 Jonathan Burke 04:06:38.8
21 Jim Schulz 04:07:03.1
22 Dan Maduff PRIMAL WEAR - AUDI DENVER 04:13:26.1
23 Kaden Christianson MELTON DESIGN BUILD/GS FORZA CYCLIN 04:13:29.0
24 Ray Dickerson 04:14:23.2
25 Jeff Johnson 04:14:46.9
26 Ty Jones 04:15:40.4
27 Frank Payne 04:17:22.0
28 Scott Zink DELINE BOX 04:17:27.2
29 Andrew Carlson DT SWISS 04:22:41.1
30 Ken Walter 04:23:41.7
31 Tim Carter CARTER ACTIVE TOURS 04:37:20.0
32 Bruce Strong 04:37:43.9
33 Denis Guenther 04:41:10.5
34 Tom Guido 04:45:40.8
35 Jeff Denchfield 04:51:38.8
36 Scott Schlapkohl NA 04:51:57.3
37 Steve Fleckenstein 04:53:21.2
38 Dj Molny 05:01:31.4
39 John Box 05:12:06.7
40 Richard Maxwell 05:12:29.2
41 David Canaday 05:13:33.4
42 Pete Chapola 05:21:11.5
43 Dave White 05:27:53.3
44 Tom Hardman 05:29:18.7
45 Dan Watson 05:58:06.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith NAKED WOMEN'S RACING 03:49:14.8
2 Paul Majors FEEDBACK SPORTS 03:49:14.8
3 Terry Malouf PAKETA TANDEMS 04:10:47.4
4 Dave Walker PAKETA TANDEMS 04:10:47.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Stone 04:14:08.8
2 Suzi Evans 04:14:26.0
3 Tina Wilson SINGLE TRACK & SKINNY TIRE SISTERS 04:14:44.0
4 Amy Zink DELINE BOX 04:17:29.8
5 Cari Dunks 04:19:44.6
6 Sue Griffith 04:22:05.4
7 Dana Alexandrescu 04:26:38.7
8 Sarah Probert 04:26:39.0
9 Elyse Tanner 04:26:39.4
10 Johanna Hall 04:26:45.0
11 Sherry Denchfield 04:51:38.8
12 Sarah Martino 04:51:58.3
13 Kim Burckert 05:12:29.3
14 Eileen Gavin 05:27:08.2
15 Kathleen Hardman 05:29:21.1
16 Rebecca Adkins 05:32:58.7
17 Heather Obrien THE BIKE SHOP 05:33:10.1
18 Rachel Smith 05:34:17.0
19 Ellen Price 05:34:44.0
20 Barbara Watson 05:58:06.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19