Log In
Stanley Tools Criterium Du Ace • Jul 15 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project
2 Gregory Jones
3 Nathan Harris
4 Cody Buford
5 Adam Long
6 Graeme Murray
7 James Price Tri Cyclists
8 Gorret Thompson
9 Jeff Safrit
10 Emma Caughlin
11 Anna Demonte
12 Mark Edwards
13 Tim Snider
14 Shannon Goyda
15 Sean Noonan
16 Joel Eisner
17 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
19 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gorret Thompson
2 Jeff Safrit
4 Eric Domonell
5 Gabriel Martin
6 Johnathan Thacker
7 Adam Ornelles
8 Robbie Morris
9 John Paul amalong
10 Tim Snider
11 James Walsh
12 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes (hard worker
13 Subal Das
14 Homayoon Ershadi
15 Barry Brown
16 Jason Epstein
17 Michael Briles
18 Zachary Rivenbark
19 Jake Krzyzewski
20 Tim Yarbrough
20 Shannon Goyda
21 Wesley Haggstrom
22 Braxton Wilson
23 Christopher Crandall
24 Sean Noonan
26 Jeremiah Still
27 Cj Burford
28 Scott Pringle
30 Edward Weeks
DNF John Oakes
31 Noel Nunkovich
32 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Corban Burford
3 Rodrigo Perea
4 Esha Shakthy
5 Aneesh Shakthy
6 Anne Amalong
7 Wesley Haggstrom
8 Fox Hamblen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong
2 Jacob Eisner
3 Joshua Eisner
4 Scott Pringle
5 Nicholas Salazar garcia
6 Elizabeth Salazar garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jellous
2 Jonathan Hamblen
3 Dariusz Tyborowski
4 Gregory Jones
5 Mark Mcclay
6 Todd Berger
7 Jason Epstein
8 Joel Eisner
DNF John Weigel
DNF Johnathan Thacker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wartski
2 Chris Knetsche
3 Richard Creed
4 John Baxter
5 Elliott Marks
6 Daniel Potts
7 James Price
8 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Spain Jiggawatt
2 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus
3 Bryan Mutell Jiggawatt Teammate Win: Benjamin Spain
4 Ian Baun
5 Alex Winnicki Cyclus
6 Keith Handlon jiggawatt Teammate Win: Benjamin Spain
7 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
8 Franklin Deese Cyclus Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
9 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
DNF Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Lohry
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Aryn Leach
4 Kim Phistry Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Mandy Gallagher
6 Esha Shakthy
7 Megan Baxter
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Anna Demonte
3 Shannon Goyda
Finishers: Cat 3: 3