Log In
Iowa State Time Trial Championships • Aug 27 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 49:18.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 53:30.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club 56:32.9
2 Travis Jass Ames Velo 57:05.5
3 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development 01:47.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team 54:12.7
2 Jesse Benshoof Sakari Race Team 56:04.9 Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
3 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes 59:18.2
4 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire 59:33.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gardiner 52:53.7
2 John Martinek Goosetown Racing Club 01:32.3
3 Jim Bethea 02:03.4
4 Greg Hunt 03:17.2
5 Aaron Bohl 06:48.5
6 Dean Harken 06:59.5
7 Rick Gladson 09:59.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development 51:44.3
2 Josh Jass Ames Velo 52:22.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 35:28.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:16.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club 00:48.4
2 Travis Surridge 02:22.9
3 Ian Frink Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 06:23.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf William Schupp
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Blane 58:05.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Estabrook 58:36.2
2 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Development 01:33.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 56:30.0
2 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 58:11.6
3 Tony Talbot Des Moines Cycle Club 58:18.7
4 Artur Golebiewski DMOS 06:02.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo 59:16.0
2 David Green 59:34.5
3 Anthony Gage 59:59.3
4 Colton Keasler 16:48.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 57:13.5
2 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club 57:21.3 Teammate Win: Mark Sorenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 56:20.2
2 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 58:21.5 Teammate Win: Dan Shaffer
3 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 58:46.2
4 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54.5 Teammate Win: Dan Shaffer
5 William Knoedel Des Moines Cycle Club 05:19.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Henry Goosetown Racing Club 31:07.1
2 Norman Wellings 34:29.0
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes 35:28.4
DNF Bradford Roark Iowa City Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Evans Rule #5 32:12.1
2 Robert Hayes Harpers Cycling 36:31.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hartwig 37:27.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ashton Iowa City Cycling Club 04:46.4
1 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 04:46.4 Teammate Win: David Ashton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 52:31.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth 10:37.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 05:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein 13:07.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Wall Ames Velo 52:01.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roz Boyer Velorosa 40:00.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1