Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 22 2017 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Meran Aero Cycling 1:02:23
Off The Front
2 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
3 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
Off The Front
4 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:08
Off The Front
5 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
6 Erik Post Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Front
7 Dominic Caiazzo Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
8 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 1:18
Off The Front
9 Paul Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
10 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa Nyc 2:10
Off The Front
11 Samuel Martinez 2:14
Off The Front
12 Jesus Martinez Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners 2:30
Off The Front
13 Jun Sugai 3:54
Off The Front
14 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor 5:47
1
15 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
2
15 Horace Burrowes s.t.
2
15 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
15 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
2
15 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
15 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
15 Egor Astakhov Bold Racing Team s.t.
2
15 William Montanez s.t.
2
15 Jose Cruz s.t.
2
15 Ira Blumberg Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
15 Andrew Walsh s.t.
2
15 Kensaun Vadnais Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
2
15 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
2
15 Ramon Tejada s.t.
2
15 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
2
15 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
2
15 Michael Beckerman Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
2
15 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
15 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy s.t.
2
15 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
15 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
15 Godfrey Pollydure s.t.
2
15 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
15 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
15 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College s.t.
2
15 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
2
15 Stephano Husbands s.t.
2
15 Zak Abdullah s.t.
2
15 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
2
15 Dominic Caiazzo Lupus Racing Team s.t.
2
15 Edekson Pena s.t.
2
15 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
2
15 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
2
15 Franklin Burgos Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
15 Tom Bencivengo s.t.
2
15 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
2
15 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko 57:34
Off The Front
2 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing 8
3 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing 24
4 Edison Marulanda Berroa Racing s.t.
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky Kosher Cyclists s.t.
6 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
7 Robert Rutkowski 51
8 Ed Hammond Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
9 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
10 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw 1:20
Off The Front
11 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
12 Kenrick Caesar 1:25
13 Dorian Spencer s.t.
14 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
15 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 1:35
1
16 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
2
17 Aaron Temple s.t.
3
18 Brian Miele Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
4
19 Brett Halpern Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
20 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy s.t.
6
21 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
7
22 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:40
8
23 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team 1:43
24 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 1:45
25 Gustavo Francisco s.t.
26 Andres Perez Drink Team 1:56
27 Vincent Cintron 1:59
28 Julius Erwin quito 2:01
29 Rodrigo Garcia 2:27
30 Robert Vaccarino Healthy And Happy Racing 3:54
31 Oscar Coello Cuevas Cycling Development 4:46
32 Henoch Getz E2value 12:06
33 Luke Lysdahl Bissell/abg Cycling Club s.t.
33 Oscar Lopez WS United s.t.
33 Desmond Griffith s.t.
33 Alexis Herrera Berroa Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
33 ?donald Portillo��� Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
33 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33 Howard Rincon Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
33 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
33 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
33 Manuel Frias s.t.
33 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
33 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
33 Zac Plett Century Road Club Development F s.t.
33 John Beardsley Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
33 Andre Abdul s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 30:29
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3 Jackson Ho 12
4 Askelon Geddes 29
5 Cerillo Toribio s.t.
6 Ted Cadieux Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
7 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
8 Scott Holliday s.t.
9 Arturo Cabrera 32
10 Brian Hawthorne s.t.
11 Ian Auger 39
12 Jose Abelardo 43
13 Diego Castro s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3