Log In
LAMBRA Road Race Championship • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Beau Melancon
3 Tucker Hoeniges A-D Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing
2 Landen Brookshire
3 Lawson Presley
4 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
3 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
2 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
4 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
5 Christopher Rayburn Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
6 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
7 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
DNF Lynn Gray Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
2 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Bart Ryan??? CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana
5 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Win: William Buquoi
6 Gregory Givens
7 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing
8 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
9 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Ryan???
10 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
11 Maxwell Eaton Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Win: William Buquoi
12 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Ryan???
13 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Win: William Buquoi
14 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
15 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
16 Jared Shore CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Ryan???
17 Cale Guidry
18 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Teammate Win: William Buquoi
19 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
20 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
21 Jerry Cornell Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Ryan???
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal Droddy
2 David Blumenthal
3 Robert Berry The Bike Crossing
4 Isaac Hitt
5 Trace Swartzfager C Spire Fiber Cycling
6 Brandon Mccullough
7 Cody Mcclelland
8 Daniel Boudreaux
9 Denny Burkes
10 Demetrius Zouboukos
11 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux C Spire Fiber Cycling
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Kenneth Poole C Spire Fiber Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
6 Steven Wolfe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
8 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
DNF Scott Gumina Peake Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims C Spire Fiber Cycling
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Hamrick Selby MidSouth Velo
4 Grant Dona
5 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Lee Hammond
DNF Niels Busse
DNF Phil Mccandless
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Nalley Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
2 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
3 Leslie Robinson
4 Karen Seago
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2