Log In

Team Overview: Evolution Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Arvin Jansen Men Open Cat2/3 28 / 65

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

Simon Thrush Men Cat 5 23 / 63

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 25 2015)

Chip Hill Men 37K I 55+ Masters 10 / 10

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Saturday (Jun 13 2015)

David Fuentes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
Mark Austin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Douglas Philippone Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14
James Defilippi Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14
Victor Siegfried Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3

Miller School Road Race (May 31 2015)

Dana Stryk Women Masters 45+ 1234 4 / 9
Christine Fuentes Women Masters 45+ 1234 6 / 9
Jordan Cross Men Masters 35+ 34 10 / 19
James Stroud Men Masters 35+ 34 14 / 19
Douglas Philippone Men Masters 35-44 1234 3 / 26
David Fuentes Men Masters 35-44 1234 11 / 26
Dan Underwood Men Masters 35-44 1234 22 / 26
Phil Falconer Men Masters 45-54 1234 23 / 39
Victor Siegfried Men Masters 55-64 1234 7 / 25
Ray Plewacki Men Masters 55-64 1234 11 / 25
David Saunders Men Cat 4 20 / 33
David Duvall Men Cat 4 27 / 33
Tom Merce Men Cat 4 31 / 33

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (May 30 2015)

Dana Stryk Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 8 / 20

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 2 / 20

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 16 / 27

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 6 / 18

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 5 16 / 41
Lex Turner Men Cat 5 25 / 41
David Fuentes Men Cat 1/2/3 60 / 71
Lex Turner Men Cat 5 35+ Masters 9 / 32

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Jason Funderburk Men Cat 4/5 32 / 45

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

Eugene Elsea Men Masters 55+ Open 4 / 16

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Scott Wisseman Men 5 10 / 46

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Diego Garavito Men PRO/1/2 14 / 59
Diego Garavito Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 24 / 31

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)

Mark Austin Men Open Masters 35+ 9 / 20
Tom Begley Men Cat 5 37 / 39

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Lex Turner Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 26 / 53
Tom Begley Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 34 / 53

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Tyra Rivkin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 25 / 26

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

R Carney Men Cat 5 19 / 36

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)

R Carney Men CAT 5 31 / 34

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

R Carney Men CAT 5 15 / 34

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

R Carney Men CAT 5 45 / 46

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)

R Carney Cat 5 34 / 55

RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)

Patrick Loerch Men Cat 5 Senior 28 / 49

BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)

Ray Plewacki MASTER MEN 35+ CATEGORY 3-4 9 / 11

Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)

Tyra Rivkin Women CAT 4 7 / 10

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

Dean Williams Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 46 / 47
Dean Williams Men Cat 4/5 66 / 81

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

David Vielbig Men CAT 5 17 / 39

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

David Vielbig Cat 5 9 / 20

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 30 2011)

Tyra Rivkin JUNIORS 15-18 21 / 22
Renee Hilmi WOMEN MASTER 40+ 5 / 11
David Vielbig MEN CAT 5 10 / 12

Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)

Craig Mariconti Men Category 5 37 / 43

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Renee Hilmi Women CAT 4 6 / 14

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Victor Siegfried Men 3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 14

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

Bill Gros Masters 45+ 9 / 40

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Bill Gros Pro 1,2,3 58 / 62

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Richard Seward Cat 5 Men 32 / 41
Ann Williams Cat 4 Women 29 / 41
Tyra Rivkin Cat 4 Women 36 / 41

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Michael Satterfield Men MR Master 35-99 22 / 74
Kathy Albright Women 4 20 / 28

540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)

Stewart Kidston Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 28 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

George Opria Master 30+ 3 / 30
Ted Michaels Master 30+ 29 / 30

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

George Opria Master 30+ 9 / 43
Ted Michaels Master 30+ 27 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Ted Michaels Master 30+ 23 / 45
George Opria Master 30+ 25 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

George Opria Master 30+ 2 / 45
Ted Michaels Master 30+ 10 / 45

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Brent Arthurs PRO 1/2/3 92 / 94

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Brent Arthurs Men Cat. 1,2,3 11 / 44

Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)

Bret Arthurs Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20