Log In

Team Overview: University of Utah Cycling Team
(redirected from: University Of Utah)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

ELDO Race Series (May 21 2024)

Michael Macias Men OPEN Cat 4-5 3 / 17

Wattfest (Apr 5 2024)

Michael Macias Men CAT4 1 / 12

Pagan Pedal (Sep 24 2023)

Zoe Peterson STWomen Collegiate A 12 / 21
Katie Anderson STWomen Collegiate A 13 / 21
Ryder Jordin STMen Collegiate A 8 / 31
Dylan Fairchild STMen Collegiate A 15 / 31

Pagan Pedal (Sep 24 2023)

Brianna Jones DH Women Collegiate A 16 / 19
Guy Granger DH Men Collegiate C 14 / 39
Nathaniel Shinn DH Men Collegiate C 16 / 39
Christopher Muething DH Men Collegiate A 28 / 38
Reece Baumhoff DH Men Collegiate A 36 / 38

Pagan Pedal (Sep 23 2023)

Zoe Peterson Women Collegiate A 11 / 23
Katie Anderson Women Collegiate A 42 / 23
Liam Gunn Men Collegiate C 19 / 21
Draeden Jensen Men Collegiate C 41 / 21
Ryder Jordin Men Collegiate A 14 / 36
Dylan Fairchild Men Collegiate A 23 / 36
Nathan Gangelhoff Men Collegiate A 27 / 36
Charlie Maulding Men Collegiate A 29 / 36

CU Buffaloes @ Winter Park (Sep 17 2023)

Ryder Jordin TR Collegiate A 1 / 20
Dylan Fairchild TR Collegiate A 1 / 20
Zoe Peterson TR Collegiate A 1 / 20
Sadie Gallagher TR Collegiate A 1 / 20

CU Buffaloes @ Winter Park (Sep 17 2023)

Crawford Lee DH Men Collegiate C 7 / 39
Sean Niedzwiecki DH Men Collegiate C 20 / 39
Jack Leoni DH Men Collegiate B 5 / 17
Mark Gilbert DH Men Collegiate A 10 / 32
Justin Urello DH Men Collegiate A 31 / 32

CU Buffaloes @ Winter Park (Sep 16 2023)

Katie Anderson STWomen Collegiate B 3 / 4
Zoe Peterson STWomen Collegiate A 10 / 16
Ryder Jordin STMen Collegiate A 8 / 22
Dylan Fairchild STMen Collegiate A 15 / 22
Dave Hoffman STMen Collegiate A 22 / 22

CMU MTB Rumble (Sep 3 2023)

Madeline Hill DH Women A 9 / 17
Sam Werkmeister DH Men C 2 / 49
Crawford Lee DH Men C 7 / 49
John Viola DH Men C 11 / 49
Sean Niedzwiecki DH Men C 41 / 49
Jack Leoni DH Men B 20 / 23
O'neill Gatta DH Men B 22 / 23
Mark Gilbert DH Men A 25 / 39
Justin Urello DH Men A 31 / 39
Jacob Miller DH Men A 35 / 39

CMU MTB Rumble (Sep 2 2023)

Mila Leger redel DH Women B 3 / 6
Madeline Hill DH Women A 17 / 26
Ella Thomas DH Women A 19 / 26
Clara Kramer DH Women A 24 / 26
Hannah Amick DH Women A 25 / 26
John Viola DH Men C 10 / 58
O'neill Gatta DH Men B 9 / 21
Mark Gilbert DH Men A 10 / 39
Thomas Jameson DH Men A 12 / 39
Justin Urello DH Men A 35 / 39
Jacob Miller DH Men A 36 / 39

Utah MTB Collegiate Race #1 - Eagle Mountain (Aug 25 2023)

Owen Koppe STCat 1 3 / 4

SOHO Bike Fest (Jun 25 2023)

David Bennett Men Cat 1 4 / 10

SOHO Bike Fest (Jun 24 2023)

David Bennett Men Cat 1 10 / 15

Missoula XC - Crewnecks and Tubesocks (Jun 9 2023)

David Bennett Men 13-69 Cat 1/2/3 38 / 67

CMU Rumble (Sep 3 2022)

Grace Walker Women C 2 / 10
Clara Kramer Women A 20 / 26
Liam Gunn Men C 5 / 31
Miles Mokelke Men A 21 / 42
Johnny Stanzione Men A 31 / 42
Charlie Maulding Men A 40 / 42

Ride East Canyon (Aug 6 2022)

Jakob Johnson Men Cat 4 28 / 32

Mirror Lake Highway Road Race (Jul 30 2022)

Maxwell Kempe Men 18+ 3/4 13 / 19

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 17 2022)

Owen Koppe Men Cat 3 18 / 28

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 16 2022)

Owen Koppe Men Cat 3 26 / 27

West Mountain Road Race (Jun 4 2022)

Owen Koppe Men 18+ CAT 4 6 / 29

Bear Lake Road Race (May 21 2022)

Jakob Johnson Men Cat4/5 30 / 36

Intermountain Health Care Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Owen Koppe Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 6 / 34
Jakob Johnson Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 15 / 34
Spencer Fletcher Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 18 / 34

Wattfest at Utah Motorsports (Mar 12 2022)

Owen Koppe Men Collegiat Cat 4 2 / 7
Owen Koppe Men Collegiat Cat 3/4 3 / 3
Owen Koppe Men Cat 4 14 / 33
Spencer Fletcher Men Cat 5 12 / 13
Owen Koppe Men Cat 3/4 36 / 39

USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championship (Oct 14 2021)

Mila Leger redel Women Collegiate Club 10 / 24
Shelby Galinat Women Collegiate Club 13 / 24
Clara Kramer Women Collegiate Club 15 / 24
Ryder Jordin Men Collegiate Club 11 / 44
Bryce Bennett Men Collegiate Club 12 / 44
Owen Koppe Men Collegiate Club 16 / 44
Dylan Fairchild Men Collegiate Club 19 / 44

2021 Sugar House Criterium (Oct 2 2021)

Jonny Carlson Men Cat 4 24 / 36
Dennis Morgan iii Men Cat 5 21 / 37

CU Buffaloes in Snowmass (Sep 19 2021)

Meghan Gardner Women C 7 / 11
John Viola Men C 2 / 27
Shelby Galinat Women A 9 / 18
Clara Kramer Women A 12 / 18
Dylan Fairchild Men A 21 / 44
Owen Koppe Men A 37 / 44
Bryce Bennett Men A 38 / 44

2021 CMU Rumble - Sunday DH/DHI (Sep 12 2021)

Madeline Hill Women Open C 1 / 7
Ella Thomas Women Open C 2 / 7
August Menetre Men Open C 1 / 41
Thomas Jameson Men Open C 2 / 41
Lucas Hartman Men Open A 15 / 43
Mason Smith Men Open A 31 / 43
Michael Pickner Men Open A 36 / 43
Dakota Janes Men Open A 38 / 43

2021 CMU Rumble - Sunday XC/XCO (Sep 12 2021)

John Viola Men Open C 26 / 26
Mary Roalstad Women Open C 4 / 14
Melissa Umble Women Open C 10 / 14
Owen Koppe Men Open B 6 / 17
Tyler Moreau Men Open B 17 / 17
Mila Leger redel Women Open A 14 / 26
Shelby Galinat Women Open A 15 / 26
Clara Kramer Women Open A 21 / 26

2021 CMU Rumble - Saturday DH/DHI (Sep 11 2021)

Madeline Hill Women Open C 1 / 21
Hannah Amick Women Open C 7 / 21
Ella Thomas Women Open C 12 / 21
Matthew Beasley Men Open B 26 / 26
Lucas Hartman Men Open A 5 / 42
Mason Smith Men Open A 22 / 42
Michael Pickner Men Open A 28 / 42
Dakota Janes Men Open A 29 / 42

2021 CMU Rumble - Saturday STXC/XCC (Sep 11 2021)

Melissa Umble Women Open C 6 / 7
John Viola Men Open C 3 / 21
Owen Koppe Men Open B 5 / 11
Shelby Galinat Women Open A 16 / 27
Mila Leger redel Women Open A 20 / 27
Clara Kramer Women Open A 21 / 27

East Canyon Road Race (Sep 26 2020)

Dennis Morgan iii Men Cat 5 90 / 45

Competitive Cyclist Sugar House Criterium (May 25 2019)

Joe Ballent Men Cat 5 30 / 33

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Jonny Carlson Men Cat 5 2 / 13
Dennis Morgan iii Men Cat 5 9 / 13

Murray Criterium (Mar 29 2019)

Bailey Nielson Women Senior Collegiate B 2 / 3
Ellen Dahl Women Senior Collegiate B 3 / 3
Kathryn Slebodnik Women Senior Collegiate B 4 / 3
Shelby Galinat Women Senior Colegiate B 1 / 1
Jake Meyer Men Senior Collegiate C 1 / 3
Dennis Morgan iii Men Senior Collegiate C 2 / 3
Joe Ballent Men Senior Collegiate C 3 / 3
Anthony Jeffs Men Senior Collegiate B 1 / 3
Levi Marland Men Senior Collegiate B 2 / 3
Ian Caragol Men Senior Collegiate B 3 / 3
Connor Patten Men Senior Collegiate A 1 / 1
Shelby Galinat Women Senior Cat 345 5 / 9
Bailey Nielson Women Senior Cat 345 7 / 9
Ellen Dahl Women Senior Cat 345 8 / 9
Kathryn Slebodnik Women Senior Cat 345 9 / 9
Anthony Jeffs Men Senior Cat 45 11 / 23
Levi Marland Men Senior Cat 45 12 / 23
Ian Caragol Men Senior Cat 45 15 / 23
Jake Meyer Men Senior Cat 45 17 / 23
Dennis Morgan iii Men Senior Cat 45 18 / 23
Joe Ballent Men Senior Cat 45 19 / 23
Anthony Jeffs Men Senior Cat 34 17 / 33
Connor Patten Men Senior Cat 34 21 / 33
Connor Patten Men Senior Pro 123 8 / 15

Ophir Road Race (Jul 7 2018)

Luke Gangi-wellman Men Senior Cat 3 1 / 21

Porcupine Hillclimb (Jun 2 2018)

Matt Hunter Men Master Cat 4 25 / 27

Guthrie Bikes Sugar House Criterium (May 26 2018)

Katherine Shields Women Senior P123 6 / 12

IMCCC Circuit Race (Apr 14 2018)

Katherine Shields Women Collegiate A 1 / 1
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat 3/4 15 / 29
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Collegiate B 1 / 1
Matt Hunter Men Collegiate C 2 / 3
Dennis Morgan iii Men Collegiate C 3 / 3
Matt Hunter Men Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Dennis Morgan iii Men Cat 4/5 26 / 25
Katherine Shields Women Pro 1/2/3 5 / 7

Blackwell Realty Group Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat 34 27 / 31
Matt Hunter Men Cat 45 18 / 20
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Collegiate B 1 / 2
Matt Hunter Men Collegiate C 1 / 2

Blackwell Realty Group TT (Mar 31 2018)

Matt Hunter Men Cat 45 5 / 5

SBR Criterium (Jul 1 2017)

Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 4/5 3 / 11

13th Annual Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 17 2017)

Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 5 Male 2 / 12

Bear Lake Classic - Circuit Race (May 14 2017)

Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 4/5 5 / 9

Bear Lake Classic - Road Race (May 13 2017)

Anthony Jeffs Men CAT 4/5 28 / 53

Bear Lake Classic - Hill Climb (May 12 2017)

Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 4/5 3 / 12

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Samuel Beattie Men CAT 3/4 13 / 29

2015 Collegiate Nationals - Crit (May 9 2015)

Brendan Money Men Nationals Crit D1 81 / 114

2015 Collegiate Nationals - Road Race (May 8 2015)

Brendan Money Men Nationals D1 78 / 156

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 2 2014)

Mitchell Peterson Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 7 / 37
Brendan Money Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 33 / 37
Keaton Rich Men Cat 3/4 Senior OPEN 16 / 62

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 2 2014)

Mitchell Peterson Men 7 / 39
Brendan Money Men 31 / 39
Keaton Rich Men Cat3/4 11 / 69

Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT (Mar 2 2014)

Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 43
Brendan Money Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 43
Keaton Rich Men Cat3/4 30 / 75

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
Brendan Money Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 40
Keaton Rich Men Cat3/4 7 / 73

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Cam Mancuso Men Cat 3 9 / 31

The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race (Sep 7 2013)

Cam Mancuso Men Cat 3 4 / 23

Tour de Park City (Aug 3 2013)

Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 2 / 47

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Jul 27 2013)

Trevor Jackson Men Cat3/4 35 / 36
Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 4 / 18

Porcupine Hill Climb (Jul 6 2013)

Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 3 / 28

High Uintas Classic Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 5 / 24

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)

Cortlan Brown Men D1 21 / 165
Mitchell Peterson Men D1 81 / 165
Connor Johnson Men D1 87 / 165
Scott Bauer Men D1 162 / 165

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)

Scott Bauer Men D1 Nationals Crit 38 / 133
Mitchell Peterson Men D1 Nationals Crit 59 / 133

Antelope Island Classic (May 4 2013)

Trevor Jackson Men Cat 5 5 / 38

Collegiate Road Nationals - ITT (May 3 2013)

Mitchell Peterson Men D1 3 / 33

Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Trevor Jackson Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 26

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 13 2013)

Connor Johnson Men Cat3/4 3 / 23

USU Classic (Apr 6 2013)

Mavis Irwin Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 5
Brendan Money Men 3/4 Collegiate B 5 / 8
Mitchell Peterson Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 12
Connor Johnson Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 12
Scott Bauer Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 8 / 12

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 24 2013)

Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 12 / 26
Mavis Irwin Women Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Anna Winterton Women Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 24 2013)

Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 16 / 42
Trevor Jackson Men Cat 5 29 / 42
Mavis Irwin Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Anna Winterton Women Cat 3/4 15 / 19
Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 45

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

Trevor Jackson Men Cat 5 10 / 44
Keaton Rich Men Cat 5 27 / 44
Mavis Irwin Women Cat 3/4 13 / 20
Anna Winterton Women Cat 3/4 20 / 20
Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 45

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 23 2013)

Mavis Irwin Women Cat 3/4 14 / 20
Anna Winterton Women Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Mitchell Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 45

Dixie Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)

Mavis Irwin Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 4
Trevor Jackson Men 5 Collegiate C 12 / 35
Kyle Rowbotham Men 5 Collegiate C 30 / 35
Brendan Money Men 4 Collegiate B 6 / 14
Cortlan Brown Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 20
Mitchell Peterson Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 17 / 20
Scott Bauer Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 20 / 20

Dixie Classic (Mar 1 2013)

Mavis Irwin Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 2 / 2
Trevor Jackson Men 5 Collegiate C 7 / 13
Brendan Money Men 4 Collegiate B 9 / 13
Cortlan Brown Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 11
Scott Bauer Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 10 / 11
Mitchell Peterson Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 11 / 11

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 6 2012)

Katie Ronsse Women D1 Nationals RR 14 / 60
Mitchell Peterson Men D1 Nationals RR 16 / 124
Connor Johnson Men D1 Nationals RR 44 / 124
Cam Mancuso Men D1 Nationals RR 95 / 124
Scott Bauer Men D1 Nationals RR 110 / 124

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 5 2012)

Katie Ronsse Women D1 Nationals Crit 38 / 57
Cam Mancuso Men D1 Nationals Crit 42 / 105
Mitchell Peterson Men D1 Nationals Crit 70 / 105
Connor Johnson Men D1 Nationals Crit 104 / 105

Collegiate Road Nationals - TTT (May 4 2012)

University Of utah Men D1 Nationals TTT 16 / 16

Tour of the Depot - Circuit Race (Apr 15 2012)

Mavis Irwin Women Cat 4 6 / 6

Tour of the Depot - Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Mavis Irwin Women Cat 4 7 / 7

Tour of the Depot - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Mavis Irwin Women Cat 4 5 / 6

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Stephanie Skoreyko Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Stephanie Skoreyko Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Stephanie Skoreyko Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 17

Collegiate Criterium Nationals (May 8 2011)

Stephanie Skoreyko Women D1 Nationals Crit 20 / 64

Collegiate Road Race Nationals (May 7 2011)

Stephanie Skoreyko Women D1 Nationals RR 7 / 67

College Championships - Road Race (May 8 2009)

Mitchell Peterson Div I Men 108 / 136

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 3 2008)

Tyler Riedesel Category 3 7 / 25

Busiest Racers

in last months
Owen Koppe 13
Anthony Jeffs 8
Dennis Morgan iii 7
Matt Hunter 6
Shelby Galinat 6
Dylan Fairchild 6
Clara Kramer 6
John Viola 5
Luke Gangi-wellman 5
Ryder Jordin 5
Mila Leger redel 4
Zoe Peterson 4
Madeline Hill 4
David Bennett 3
Ella Thomas 3
Mark Gilbert 3
Justin Urello 3
Joe Ballent 3
Jakob Johnson 3
Katherine Shields 3
Katie Anderson 3
Connor Patten 3
Brendan Money 2
Lucas Hartman 2
Kathryn Slebodnik 2
Jake Meyer 2
Levi Marland 2
Ian Caragol 2
Jonny Carlson 2
Bailey Nielson 2
Ellen Dahl 2
Bryce Bennett 2
Dakota Janes 2
Jack Leoni 2
Thomas Jameson 2
Spencer Fletcher 2
Crawford Lee 2
Sean Niedzwiecki 2
Michael Macias 2
Charlie Maulding 2
O'neill Gatta 2
Jacob Miller 2
Melissa Umble 2
Mason Smith 2
Michael Pickner 2
Liam Gunn 2
Hannah Amick 2
Mary Roalstad 1
August Menetre 1
Grace Walker 1
Christopher Muething 1
Matthew Beasley 1
Reece Baumhoff 1
Guy Granger 1
Draeden Jensen 1
Sadie Gallagher 1
Nathaniel Shinn 1
Sam Werkmeister 1
Brianna Jones 1
Tyler Moreau 1
Meghan Gardner 1
Johnny Stanzione 1
Maxwell Kempe 1
Miles Mokelke 1
Nathan Gangelhoff 1
Samuel Beattie 1
Dave Hoffman 1