Log In

Team Overview: Western Washington University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 10 / 18
Kieron Crossley Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 29

Tour de Bloom GC (May 5 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 13

Tour de Bloom Stage 4 (May 5 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 13

Tour de Bloom Stage 3 (May 4 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 4 / 13

Tour de Bloom Stage 2 (May 4 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 13

Tour de Bloom Stage 1 (May 3 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 13

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 14 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat4/5 7 / 22

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 (Apr 14 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat4/5 7 / 21

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 3 (Apr 13 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat4/5 7 / 23

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 (Apr 12 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat4/5 11 / 23

Thunderbird Road Race (Mar 9 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat 4 1 / 7

Hougen Road Race (Mar 2 2019)

Anna Johnson Women Cat 4 1 / 6

Bobcat Classic (Apr 14 2018)

Josa Bantzer Men Collegiate Cat B 4 / 7
Mathew Simmons Men Collegiate Cat B 5 / 7
Brady Schmitt Men Collegiate Cat B 7 / 7

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (Apr 30 2017)

Lillian Kuehl Women Nationals Crit Division 1 31 / 57
Benjamin Peterson Men Nationals Crit Division 1 30 / 99
Theo Floor Men Nationals Crit Division 1 48 / 99
Ian Haupt Men Nationals Crit Division 1 62 / 99

Collegiate Road Nationals - RR (Apr 29 2017)

Benjamin Peterson Men Nationals Rr Division 1 49 / 122
Theo Floor Men Nationals Rr Division 1 55 / 122
Ian Haupt Men Nationals Rr Division 1 109 / 122
Lillian Kuehl Women Nationals Division 1 35 / 61

Collegiate Road Nationals - TT (Apr 28 2017)

Lillian Kuehl Women Collegiate Division 1 15 / 22

NWCCC Championship - Crit (Apr 16 2017)

Tucker Link Men Collegiate B 1 / 26
Nicholas Murphy Men Collegiate B 2 / 26
Mikko Sayre Men Collegiate B 4 / 26
Jonathan Lee Men Collegiate B 21 / 26
Brady Schmitt Men Collegiate B 26 / 26
Theo Floor Men Collegiate A 1 / 18
Benjamin Peterson Men Collegiate A 3 / 18
Ian Haupt Men Collegiate A 4 / 18
James Labayen Men Collegiate A 15 / 18
Rachel Thody Women Collegiate B 3 / 8
Kory Bisset Women Collegiate B 5 / 8
Katherine Berreman Women Collegiate B 8 / 8
Mathew Simmons Men Collegiate C 27 / 33

NWCCC Championship - RR (Apr 15 2017)

Tucker Link Men Collegiate B 2 / 19
Nicholas Murphy Men Collegiate B 6 / 19
Mikko Sayre Men Collegiate B 7 / 19
Brady Schmitt Men Collegiate B 16 / 19
Ian Haupt Men Collegiate A 1 / 14
Benjamin Peterson Men Collegiate A 8 / 14
Theo Floor Men Collegiate A 10 / 14
Rachel Thody Women Collegiate B 3 / 9
Katherine Berreman Women Collegiate B 6 / 9
Kory Bisset Women Collegiate B 8 / 9

WC Blues Omnium Criterium (Apr 8 2017)

Isaias Mondar Men C 15 / 30
Mathew Simmons Men C 20 / 30
Mikko Sayre Men B 2 / 21
Nicholas Murphy Men B 3 / 21
Jonathan Lee Men B 7 / 21
Tucker Link Men B 9 / 21
Katherine Berreman Women B 2 / 8
Rachel Thody Women B 7 / 8
Ian Haupt Men A 1 / 15
James Labayen Men A 7 / 15
Theo Floor Men A 8 / 15
Benjamin Peterson Men A 11 / 15
Lillian Kuehl Women A 5 / 5

WC Blues Omnium Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Isaias Mondar Men C 8 / 31
Mathew Simmons Men C 12 / 31
Tucker Link Men B 4 / 19
Nicholas Murphy Men B 5 / 19
Jonathan Lee Men B 18 / 19
Brady Schmitt Men B 19 / 19
Katherine Berreman Women B 6 / 7
Theo Floor Men A 4 / 11
Ian Haupt Men A 7 / 11
James Labayen Men A 11 / 11
Lillian Kuehl Women A 4 / 4

NWCCC Championships Criterium (May 1 2016)

Nicholas Murphy Men C 3 / 40
Tucker Link Men C 11 / 40
Jonathan Lee Men C 19 / 40
Rachel Thody Women C 4 / 7
James Labayen Men B 5 / 27
Theo Floor Men B 7 / 27
Mikko Sayre Men B 11 / 27
Chad Stellern Men B 15 / 27
Neil Dezarn Men B 16 / 27
Riley Marshall Women B 2 / 9
Kory Bisset Women B 3 / 9
Lillian Kuehl Women B 8 / 9
Christopher Carter Men A 1 / 18
David Obrien Men A 3 / 18
Benjamin Peterson Men A 7 / 18
Veronica Parkin Women A 10 / 10

Missionary Omnium Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Nicholas Murphy Men C 1 / 40
Jonathan Lee Men C 24 / 40
Brady Schmitt Men C 31 / 40
Timothy Buck Men C 39 / 40
Amy Ellsworth Women C 2 / 7
Rachel Thody Women C 5 / 7
James Labayen Men B 1 / 26
Theo Floor Men B 7 / 26
Neil Dezarn Men B 22 / 26
Kory Bisset Women B 7 / 14
Riley Marshall Women B 8 / 14
David Obrien Men A 3 / 12
Veronica Parkin Women A 13 / 13

2015 Collegiate Nationals - Road Race (May 8 2015)

Devon Wright Men Nationals D2 25 / 72
Benjamin Peterson Men Nationals D2 34 / 72
Michael Simecek Men Nationals D2 67 / 72

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (May 4 2014)

Sam Waples Men D2 Nationals RR 26 / 101
Michael Simecek Men D2 Nationals RR 40 / 101
Daniel Benowitz Men D2 Nationals RR 67 / 101
Ryan Wigg Men D2 Nationals RR 95 / 101
Nina Holbrooks Women D2 38 / 43
Shannon Daughtrey Women D2 40 / 43

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Criterium (May 3 2014)

Michael Simecek Men D2 Nationals Crit 55 / 83
Sam Waples Men D2 Nationals Crit 66 / 83
Daniel Benowitz Men D2 Nationals Crit 71 / 83
Ryan Wigg Men D2 Nationals Crit 75 / 83
Shannon Daughtrey Women D2 Nationals Crit 36 / 39
Nina Holbrooks Women D2 Nationals Crit 38 / 39

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Time Trial (May 2 2014)

Nina Holbrooks Women D2 17 / 19
Shannon Daughtrey Women D2 19 / 19
Sam Waples Men D2 16 / 36
Ryan Wigg Men D2 26 / 36
Daniel Benowitz Men D2 31 / 36

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Ryan Wigg Men Cat 4 Senior 9 / 39

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 27

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 19 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women Cat 4 Senior 12 / 29

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 19 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women Cat 4 Senior 10 / 30

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 18 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women Cat 4 Senior 15 / 36

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 18 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women Cat 4 Senior 11 / 35

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women D2 Nationals RR 17 / 38
David Kessler Men D2 16 / 85
Michael Simecek Men D2 50 / 85
Daniel Benowitz Men D2 68 / 85

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)

David Kessler Men D2 Nationals Crit 14 / 74
Michael Simecek Men D2 Nationals Crit 47 / 74
Daniel Benowitz Men D2 Nationals Crit 67 / 74
Danita Dunlap Women D2 Nationals Crit 7 / 39

Collegiate Road Nationals - ITT (May 3 2013)

Danita Dunlap Women D2 4 / 11

Collegiate Road Nationals - TTT (May 3 2013)

Western Washington u men Men D2 Nationals TTT 9 / 12

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 6 2012)

Ryan Short Men D2 Nationals RR 28 / 93
Kirsten Moore Women RR F D2 Nationals RR 11 / 29
Danita Dunlap Women RR F D2 Nationals RR 16 / 29

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 5 2012)

Danita Dunlap Women D2 Nationals Crit 15 / 30
Kirsten Moore Women D2 Nationals Crit 21 / 30
Ryan Short Men D2 Nationals Crit 25 / 86

Collegiate Criterium Nationals (May 8 2011)

Ian Crane Men D2 Nationals Crit 2 / 74
Ryan Short Men D2 Nationals Crit 27 / 74
Steve Fisher Men D2 Nationals Crit 56 / 74
Michael Spring Men D2 Nationals Crit 65 / 74

Collegiate Road Race Nationals (May 7 2011)

Steve Fisher Men D2 Nationals RR 8 / 79
Ryan Short Men D2 Nationals RR 35 / 79
Michael Spring Men D2 Nationals RR 55 / 79
Ian Crane Men D2 Nationals RR 67 / 79

College Championships - Road Race (May 8 2009)

Daisy Phillips Div II Women 16 / 29
Kristen Stouder Div II Women 17 / 29
Phil Elsasser Div II Men 18 / 76
Steve Fisher Div II Men 27 / 76
Ben Rathkamp Div II Men 38 / 76
Tim Woods Div II Men 40 / 76