Log In

Team Overview: Urban South Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Alabama Wheelmen Downtown Classic (Jun 23 2019)

Eugene Parker Masters 50-59 Open 3 / 9

Tour de Louisiane (Jun 9 2019)

Eugene Parker Men Masters 40+ Open 8 / 31
Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 19 / 31
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 13 / 35
Rusty Roussel Men Cat 5 61 / 35
William Buquoi Men Cat 3/4 3 / 26
Adam Stephens Men Cat 3/4 6 / 26
Jason Fraude Men Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 3/4 44 / 26

Tour de Louisiane - Crit (Jun 9 2019)

Eugene Parker Men Masters 40+ Open 7 / 23
Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 20 / 23
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 17 / 28
William Buquoi Men Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Adam Stephens Men Cat 3/4 4 / 23
Jason Fraude Men Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 3/4 20 / 23

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 3 (Jun 9 2019)

Micheal Boedigheimer Men Cat 3 44 / 107

Tour de Louisiane - RR (Jun 8 2019)

Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 15 / 31
Eugene Parker Men Masters 40+ Open 21 / 31
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 10 / 35
Rusty Roussel Men Cat 5 26 / 35
Adam Stephens Men Cat 3/4 2 / 26
William Buquoi Men Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Jason Fraude Men Cat 3/4 15 / 26
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 3/4 22 / 26
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 3/4 24 / 26

Tour de Louisiane - TT (Jun 8 2019)

Eugene Parker Men Masters 40+ Open 10 / 25
Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 23 / 25
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 22 / 30
William Buquoi Men Cat 3/4 2 / 25
Adam Stephens Men Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Jason Fraude Men Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 3/4 24 / 25

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 2 (Jun 8 2019)

Micheal Boedigheimer Men Cat 3 34 / 102

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 1 (Jun 7 2019)

Micheal Boedigheimer Men Cat 3 88 / 108

Hammerdal Classic - RR (Jun 1 2019)

Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 7 / 7
Rusty Roussel Men Beginner Cat 5 7 / 10
Gustave Manthey Men Cat 5 8 / 20
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 10 / 20
Jason Fraude Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4 11 / 13
William Buquoi Men Cat 3 2 / 8

Renasant Criterium at Fairpark (May 25 2019)

Townsend Myers Men Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Micheal Boedigheimer Men Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Townsend Myers Men Cat 3/4 8 / 11

BFF Federal City Criterium (May 18 2019)

Micheal Boedigheimer Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Adam Stephens Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
William Buquoi Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Zachary Thomas Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Jason Cash Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Nigel Long Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 10
Elyse Bejasa Women Cat 4/5 2 / 3
Serah Ridolfo Women Cat 4/5 3 / 3
David Sheehy 1st Timers 5 / 6
Jason Fraude Cat 3/4/5 2 / 33
Zachary Thomas Cat 3/4/5 3 / 33
Curtis Jarand Cat 3/4/5 4 / 33
Gustave Manthey Cat 3/4/5 8 / 33
Charles Digges Cat 3/4/5 12 / 33
David Huff Cat 3/4/5 13 / 33
Keith St. pierre Cat 3/4/5 19 / 33
David Sheehy Cat 3/4/5 21 / 33
Nathaniel Wood Cat 3/4/5 21 / 33
Nigel Long Cat 3/4/5 21 / 33
William Bradley Cat 3/4/5 21 / 33
Cliff Golz Cat 3/4/5 30 / 33
Peter Petersen Cat 3/4/5 31 / 33
Rusty Roussel Cat 3/4/5 32 / 33
Eric Thomas Cat 3/4/5 33 / 33
Jason Cash Fixed 2 / 9
Gustave Manthey Fixed 8 / 9
Nathaniel Wood Fixed 9 / 9
Jason Cash Misfit 1 / 12
Townsend Myers Misfit 2 / 12
Curtis Jarand Misfit 2 / 12
Jason Fraude Misfit 5 / 12

Mobile Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (May 12 2019)

Micheal Boedigheimer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Eugene Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21
Eugene Parker Men Master 50+ 2 / 4
Jason Fraude Men Cat 4/5 7 / 14

Mobile Cycling Classic - Crit (May 11 2019)

Adam Stephens Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26
Micheal Boedigheimer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 26
Eugene Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 42 / 26
Eugene Parker Men Master 50+ 1 / 7
Townsend Myers Men Master 50+ 7 / 7
Jason Fraude Men Cat 4/5 4 / 22
Townsend Myers Men Cat 4/5 13 / 22

LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship (May 5 2019)

Rusty Roussel Men Masters 55-59 Open 6 / 6
Jason Fraude Men Cat 5 12 / 16
Charles Digges Men Cat 5 15 / 16
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 2 / 10
David Huff Men Cat 4 10 / 10
William Buquoi Men Cat 3 2 / 4

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Townsend Myers Men Masters 35+ Cat4 13 / 27
Eugene Parker Men Open Cat3/4 17 / 55
Micheal Boedigheimer Men Open Cat3/4 18 / 55

Birmingham Hammerfest (Mar 16 2019)

Eugene Parker Men MASTER 40+ CAT 3/4/5 4 / 18

Pace Bend Weekend - Saturday (Feb 23 2019)

Serah Ridolfo Women Cat 4/5 24 / 28

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 3 2018)

Emily Gass Women 3/4/5 12 / 40

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 2 2018)

Emily Gass Women 3/4/5 3 / 50

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Aug 31 2018)

Emily Gass Women 3/4/5 4 / 42

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 26 2018)

Daniel Swan Men Cat 3 19 / 46
Philip Raschke Men Cat 3 29 / 46
Eugene Parker Men Master 50+ 7 / 19
Emily Gass Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 31

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 25 2018)

Emily Gass Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 41
Daniel Swan Men Cat 3 4 / 47
Philip Raschke Men Cat 3 30 / 47
Eugene Parker Master 50+ 7 / 25

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT (Aug 25 2018)

Daniel Swan Men Cat 3 20 / 33
Philip Raschke Men Cat 3 27 / 33
Emily Gass Women Open 9 / 46
Eugene Parker Masters 50+ 7 / 15

Grant Park Category State Crit Championship (Aug 18 2018)

Eugene Parker Men CAT 4 9 / 22

The Hapeville Criterium (Aug 17 2018)

Eugene Parker Men Cat 4/5 4 / 18

Capital City Cycling Classic: the LAMBRA Championships - RR (Aug 12 2018)

Nigel Long Men Cat 5 5 / 27
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 6 / 38
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 11 / 38
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 24 / 38
Dustin Judice Men Cat 4 36 / 38
Kristina Larson Women Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Daniel Swan Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 29
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 29
Emily Gass Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Capital City Cycling Classic: the LAMBRA Championships - Crit (Aug 11 2018)

Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 11 / 35
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 26 / 35
Townsend Myers Men Cat 4 32 / 35
Emily Gass Women Open 3 / 11
Kristina Larson Women Open 10 / 11

Hammerdal Criterium (Jul 8 2018)

Townsend Myers Men Cat 4/5 10 / 14
William Gonzaba Men Cat 4/5 12 / 14
Daniel Swan Men Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Townsend Myers Men Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Daniel Swan Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18

Hammerdal Criterium (Jul 7 2018)

Daniel Swan Men Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Hammerdal Criterium (Jul 6 2018)

Eric Stewart Men Fixed Gear Open 2 / 6
Taylor Mills Men Fixed Gear Open 3 / 6
Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4/5 10 / 16
Zachary Thomas Men Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Peter Petersen Men Cat 4/5 15 / 16
Daniel Swan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 23
Eric Stewart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 23
Zachary Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 23

Tour de Louisiane (Jun 10 2018)

Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 1 / 37
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 4 / 37
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 12 / 37
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 22 / 37
Matt Kyte Men Cat 4 62 / 37
Townsend Myers Men Cat 4 63 / 37
Emily Gass Women Open 1 / 13
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 28

Tour de Louisiane - Stage 3 (Jun 10 2018)

Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 8 / 28
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 11 / 28
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 20 / 28
Emily Gass Women Open 1 / 12
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26

Tour de Louisiane - Stage 2 (Jun 9 2018)

Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 4 / 31
Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 5 / 31
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 8 / 31
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Emily Gass Women Open 3 / 13
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26

Tour de Louisiane - Stage 1 (Jun 9 2018)

Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 4 / 31
Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 5 / 31
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 8 / 31
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Emily Gass Women Open 3 / 13
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26

Feliciana Road Race (May 27 2018)

Kylan Myers Men Cat 5 17 / 24
Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 1 / 29
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 4 / 29
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 8 / 29
Aaron Viles Men Cat 4 20 / 29
Townsend Myers Men Cat 4 21 / 29
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 22 / 29
David Huff Men Cat 4 50 / 29
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Emily Gass Women Open 2 / 6

TRAIL presents La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2018 (May 19 2018)

Eric Stewart Fixed Gear Open 2 / 8
Jason Cash Fixed Gear Open 4 / 8
Daniel Swan Fixed Gear Open 12 / 8
Daniel Swan Unknown Distance Open 4 / 8
Eugene Parker Men Masters 40+ Open 10 / 15
Eric Stewart Men Cat 5 1 / 15
Peter Petersen Men Cat 5 28 / 15
Daniel Swan Men Cat 4 1 / 10
Maxwell Eaton Men Cat 4 5 / 10
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4 7 / 10
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 8 / 10
Jason Cash Men Cat 4 9 / 10
William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18

LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship (May 6 2018)

Townsend Myers Men Masters 50-54 Open 7 / 7
Matt Kyte Men Masters 45-49 Open 4 / 4
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 4 1 / 19
Dustin Judice Men Cat 4 16 / 19
David Huff Men Cat 4 19 / 19
Elyse Bejasa Women Cat 4/5 5 / 8
William Buquoi Men Cat 3 3 / 4
Emily Gass Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Harbor Master Criterium (Apr 22 2018)

William Buquoi Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Eugene Parker Men Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Aaron Viles Men Cat 4/5 11 / 24
Gustave Manthey Men Cat 4/5 14 / 24
Matt Kyte Men Cat 4/5 17 / 24
Alex Cormier Men Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Kylan Myers Men Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Peter Petersen Men Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Keith St. pierre Men Cat 4/5 24 / 24
Taylor Mills Fixed Gear Open 1 / 5
Jason Cash Fixed Gear Open 2 / 5
Emily Gass Women Open 1 / 5
Kristina Larson Women Open 3 / 5
Elyse Bejasa Women Open 4 / 5
Alicia Mariano Women Open 5 / 5
David Huff Unknown Distance Open 6 / 7
William Buquoi Men Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Eugene Parker Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Jason Cash Men Cat 3/4 12 / 17
Kenneth Thomas Men Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Elyse Bejasa Women Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Kristina Larson Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Alicia Mariano Women Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Rocky Mount Road Race (Apr 8 2018)

Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4 9 / 11

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 7 2018)

Eugene Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 18

West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship (Aug 6 2017)

George Morse Men Master 35-39 1 / 4

Tour de Bay Criterium (May 6 2017)

Reid Case Men Cat 4 11 / 22

Columbiana Road Race (Apr 9 2017)

Maxwell Eaton Men MEN'S CATEGORY 3/4 9 / 19

LAMBRA Age-Graded Championship Race (Sep 4 2016)

Charles Bell Men Masters 40+ Open 9 / 10
Jason Fraude Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 2 / 26
William Buquoi Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Taylor Reinhard Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 12 / 26
Aaron Viles Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 21 / 26
Matt Kyte Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Christopher Kijko Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 23 / 26
Timothy Gilthorpe Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 24 / 26
Townsend Myers Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 25 / 26

LAMBRA Road Race Championship (Aug 21 2016)

James Booth Men Cat 5 7 / 12
Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4 4 / 17
Aaron Viles Men Cat 4 9 / 17
David Huff Men Cat 4 11 / 17

Rocky Mount Stage Race - RR (Jul 17 2016)

James Booth Men Cat 5 4 / 12

Rocky Mount Stage Race - Crit (Jul 16 2016)

James Booth Men Cat 5 2 / 12

Rocky Mount Stage Race - TT (Jul 16 2016)

James Booth Men Cat 5 5 / 13

Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship (Jun 18 2016)

Reid Case Men Cat 5 10 / 18
Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4 12 / 19
Christopher Kijko Men Cat 4 17 / 19
Richardc Nevils Men Masters 40+ Open 14 / 16
Christopher Kijko Men Masters 40+ Open 16 / 16

Feliciana Road Race (May 29 2016)

Andrew Do Men Cat 5 1 / 30
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 5 3 / 30
Reid Case Men Cat 5 15 / 30
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 5 23 / 30
Timothy Gilthorpe Men Cat 5 25 / 30
Patrick Fisher Men Cat 4 21 / 27
James Booth Men Masters 40+ Open 3 / 16
Charles Bell Men Masters 40+ Open 4 / 16
Richardc Nevils Men Masters 40+ Open 9 / 16
Matt Kyte Men Masters 40+ Open 13 / 16

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

George Morse Men Category 4 - Open/Team 74 / 79

Tour de Bay Criterium (May 14 2016)

Curtis Jarand Men Masters 45-49 5 / 6
Andrew Do Men Cat 5 7 / 23
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 5 12 / 23
Reid Case Men Cat 5 13 / 23

La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - RR (Apr 17 2016)

Andrew Do Men Cat 5 2 / 30
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 5 5 / 30
James Booth Men Cat 5 6 / 30
Matt Kyte Men Cat 5 12 / 30
Townsend Myers Men Cat 5 13 / 30
Reid Case Men Cat 5 19 / 30
William Buquoi Men Cat 5 22 / 30
Timothy Gilthorpe Men Cat 5 26 / 30
Aaron Viles Men Cat 4 15 / 25
Richardc Nevils Men Cat 4 17 / 25
Charles Bell Men Masters 40+ Open 7 / 13

La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - Crit (Apr 16 2016)

James Booth Men Cat 5 3 / 20
Reid Case Men Cat 5 10 / 20
Townsend Myers Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Aaron Viles Men Cat 4 11 / 23

Harbor Master Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

William Buquoi Men Cat 5 2 / 35
Andrew Do Men Cat 5 4 / 35
Reid Case Men Cat 5 8 / 35
Matt Kyte Men Cat 5 10 / 35
Christopher Weiss Men Cat 5 12 / 35
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 5 17 / 35
Timothy Gilthorpe Men Cat 5 24 / 35
Chris Harmon Men Cat 5 35 / 35
David Huff Men Cat 4 30 / 30
Curtis Jarand Men Masters 40+ Open 8 / 24
Christopher Kijko Men Masters 40+ Open 16 / 24
Richardc Nevils Men Masters 40+ Open 23 / 24
David Huff Men Masters 40+ Open 24 / 24

Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 19 2016)

Andrew Do Men Cat 5 9 / 34

Rouge Roubaix XVIII (Mar 13 2016)

William Buquoi Men Cat 5 12 / 54
Taylor Reinhard Men Cat 5 14 / 54
Christopher Weiss Men Cat 5 21 / 54
Reid Case Men Cat 5 34 / 54
Peter Walton Men Cat 5 35 / 54
Nathaniel Wood Men Cat 5 46 / 54
Chris Harmon Men Cat 5 47 / 54
Bryan Bailey Men Cat 5 51 / 54
George Morse Men Cat 4 7 / 43
Jordan Stadler Men Cat 4 38 / 43
Charles Bell Men Masters 40+ Open 9 / 38
James Booth Men Masters 40+ Open 16 / 38
Aaron Viles Men Masters 40+ Open 19 / 38
Townsend Myers Men Masters 40+ Open 21 / 38
Ross Lunz Men Masters 40+ Open 24 / 38
Richardc Nevils Men Masters 40+ Open 25 / 38
David Huff Men Masters 40+ Open 30 / 38
Christopher Kijko Men Masters 40+ Open 33 / 38
William Thompson Men Cat 3 29 / 33

Busiest Racers

in last months
Eugene Parker 28
William Buquoi 21
Townsend Myers 21
Taylor Reinhard 19
Daniel Swan 16
Emily Gass 15
Jason Cash 13
Nathaniel Wood 11
Jason Fraude 11
Richardc Nevils 10
David Huff 9
Micheal Boedigheimer 8
Reid Case 8
James Booth 8
Aaron Viles 7
Matt Kyte 7
Charles Digges 7
Adam Stephens 6
Christopher Kijko 5
Andrew Do 5
Rusty Roussel 5
Kristina Larson 4
Gustave Manthey 4
Peter Petersen 4
Eric Stewart 4
Elyse Bejasa 4
Timothy Gilthorpe 4
Curtis Jarand 4
Zachary Thomas 4
Charles Bell 4
George Morse 3
Nigel Long 3
Philip Raschke 3
Taylor Mills 2
Maxwell Eaton 2
Keith St. pierre 2
Serah Ridolfo 2
David Sheehy 2
Kylan Myers 2
Dustin Judice 2
Christopher Weiss 2
Alicia Mariano 2
Chris Harmon 2
Ross Lunz 1
William Thompson 1
Bryan Bailey 1
Kenneth Thomas 1
Alex Cormier 1
Jordan Stadler 1
Patrick Fisher 1
Peter Walton 1
Cliff Golz 1
Eric Thomas 1
William Bradley 1
William Gonzaba 1